10/15/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
10/15/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

10/15/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


AJ Leseicki

AJ Leseicki

Lorain, OH

Outlaw Super Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 14.126 5 -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 9
2 13 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 11
3 12 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 9
4 8 25A Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 4
5 9 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 4
6 11 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 5
7 7 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs -
8 1 10 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -7
9 16 03 John Bennett John Bennett Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 7
10 18 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 8
11 3 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -8
12 DNF 6 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH -6
13 DNF 5 2 Dustin Fox Dustin Fox -8
14 DNF 15 10H Charles Hunt Charles Hunt Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 1
15 DNF 17 9 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
16 DNF 4 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -12
17 DNF 14 74 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr -3
18 DNF 2 22S Bill Sprague Bill Sprague Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -16
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 3
2 1 74 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr -1
3 6 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
4 3 03 John Bennett John Bennett Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 2 9 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -3
6 5 22S Bill Sprague Bill Sprague Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
2 4 2 Dustin Fox Dustin Fox 2
3 3 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 5 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 1
5 6 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 1
6 1 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25A Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -
2 3 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 1
3 4 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 1
4 2 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH -2
5 6 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 1
6 5 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts 16.243
2 4 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.263
3 7 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 16.341
4 20 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 16.407
5 13 21 Mark Lushes Mark Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 16.479
6 23 25A Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 16.537
7 3 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 16.563
8 15 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 16.568
9 6 2 Dustin Fox Dustin Fox 16.611
10 17 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.614
11 11 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.717
12 12 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.859
13 18 22S Bill Sprague Bill Sprague Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.864
14 8 10 Michael Henderson Michael Henderson Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 16.987
15 1 03 John Bennett John Bennett Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.996
16 2 9 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.287
17 9 74 Lou Hill Sr Lou Hill Sr 17.356
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Mick Zile Mick Zile Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 1
2 5 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
3 3 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -
4 4 22 John White John White -
5 1 44 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -4
6 6 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
7 7 0 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 1
2 1 49 Bob Page Bob Page Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
3 7 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 4
4 4 13 Kenny Feister Jr Kenny Feister Jr Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
5 5 3D Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee Mantua, OH Mantua, OH -
6 6 58 Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -
7 8 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
DNS 3 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 2
2 1 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
3 2 57 Braden Swaney Braden Swaney Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -1
4 4 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -
5 5 37C Brad Copen Brad Copen -
6 7 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 1
7 6 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -1
8 8 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -
2 2 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -
3 3 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
4 5 37SS Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
5 6 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 1
6 7 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
7 8 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 1
8 4 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 15.008
2 23 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.017
3 21 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 15.056
4 22 37SS Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.082
5 28 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 15.084
6 11 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.124
7 19 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 15.130
8 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.156
9 8 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.174
10 24 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 15.189
11 1 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer 15.191
12 9 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.214
13 3 37C Brad Copen Brad Copen 15.214
14 12 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 15.223
15 25 57 Braden Swaney Braden Swaney Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.236
16 15 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.246
17 26 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.266
18 17 86 Zack Miller Zack Miller Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 15.296
19 13 58 Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH 15.303
20 6 3D Jeff Dunfee Jeff Dunfee Mantua, OH Mantua, OH 15.317
21 10 13 Kenny Feister Jr Kenny Feister Jr Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.348
22 2 3 Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.391
23 14 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.402
24 18 49 Bob Page Bob Page Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.411
25 4 0 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH 15.468
26 5 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.492
27 32 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.552
28 30 22 John White John White 15.685
29 27 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.701
30 31 54 Mick Zile Mick Zile Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 15.783
31 29 44 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 16.041
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 1
2 1 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
3 3 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH -
4 4 16 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH -
5 6 22 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH 1
6 5 77M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
2 7 41 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
3 1 3Y Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -2
4 5 44 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 1
5 3 427 Josh Huff Josh Huff Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -2
6 4 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers -2
7 DNF 2 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -5
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
2 5 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 3
3 7 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 4
4 4 62 Kaeden Scott Kaeden Scott Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
5 1 3HN Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -4
6 6 9R Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -
7 2 07 Matt Jakimyscn Matt Jakimyscn Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -5
8 8 68X Corbin Robinson Corbin Robinson New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.351
2 9R Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.548
3 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 17.781
4 62 Kaeden Scott Kaeden Scott Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.880
5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.886
6 07 Matt Jakimyscn Matt Jakimyscn Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.903
7 3HN Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 18.002
8 41 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.028
9 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.032
10 44 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 18.173
11 3 Sheldon Sommers Sheldon Sommers 18.265
12 427 Josh Huff Josh Huff Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.345
13 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 18.501
14 3Y Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 18.631
15 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 18.656
16 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 18.902
17 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH 18.948
18 22 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH 19.267
19 16 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH 19.278
20 77M Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 19.666
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH 4
2 2 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -
3 3 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH -
4 4 19L Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH 3
2 1 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
3 3 19L Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -
4 2 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH -2
0 Laps

WarriorsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH 19.044
2 19L Roy Lowe Roy Lowe 19.235
3 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH 19.387
4 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 19.584
5 19 Mike Barran Mike Barran BROOKPARK, OH BROOKPARK, OH 20.092
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
2 2 03 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
3 3 02 Wayne Sweeney Wayne Sweeney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -3
5 6 28 Michael Bray Michael Bray Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH 1
6 DNF 7 79 Steven Sandli Steven Sandli Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 4 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
3 5 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 2
4 2 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
5 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
6 6 12 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
7 7 55 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.924
2 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 17.013
3 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.022
4 16 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 17.084
5 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.143
6 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.170
7 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 17.358
8 02 Wayne Sweeney Wayne Sweeney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 17.441
9 03 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 17.483
10 10 Thomas Keene Thomas Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 18.138
11 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.937
12 55 Dwayne Fox Dwayne Fox 19.406
20 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 8
2 6 8 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 4
3 7 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
4 10 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski 6
5 8 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 3
6 3 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -3
7 2 1 Bryce Larsen Bryce Larsen Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -5
8 4 110 Jordan Hartsel Jordan Hartsel Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
9 5 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
10 1 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton -9
8 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 3
2 3 1 Bryce Larsen Bryce Larsen Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
3 2 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
4 1 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton -3
5 5 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski -
8 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 1
2 4 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 2
3 5 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 2
4 3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 1 110 Jordan Hartsel Jordan Hartsel Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 18.890
2 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 18.920
3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.179
4 8 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 19.248
5 110 Jordan Hartsel Jordan Hartsel Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.570
6 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 19.719
7 1 Bryce Larsen Bryce Larsen Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 19.833
8 86 Brandon Bailey Brandon Bailey Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.837
9 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski 19.952
10 3 Jesse Houghton Jesse Houghton 20.101
8 Laps

Outlaw CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 5
2 2 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 3 44 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH -
4 4 8T Toby Cook Toby Cook -
5 1 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
6 5 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
8 Laps

Outlaw CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 4
2 2 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
3 3 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
4 1 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
5 4 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -1
6 6 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski -
0 Laps

Outlaw CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 16.880
2 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 17.130
3 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 17.141
4 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 17.285
5 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.288
6 44 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 17.451
7 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.530
8 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.636
9 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson 17.995
10 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 18.542
30 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
2 4 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 7 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
4 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -1
5 2 8A Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
6 1 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -5
7 8 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
8 9 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 1
9 5 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -4
DNS 10 45 Bob Komisarski Bob Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 8A Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
4 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
5 45 Bob Komisarski Bob Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
3 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.265
2 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.293
3 10 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.515
4 8 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.563
5 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 13.681
6 9 8A Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.944
7 4 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.282
8 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.327
9 7 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.671
10 6 45 Bob Komisarski Bob Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 14.783
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Jimmy Carter Jimmy Carter 14.192
2 2 7 Greg Forcht Greg Forcht 14.238
3 3 21 Cody Jaberg Cody Jaberg Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 14.435
4 4 67 Bob Page Bob Page Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 14.591
40 Laps

Outlaw Super SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 1
2 1 50C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
3 6 45 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
4 3 14 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 7 81 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
6 9 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
7 4 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -3
8 8 0 Patrick Mead Patrick Mead Range, OH Range, OH -
9 11 05 Doug Neubauer Doug Neubauer Pickerington, OH Pickerington, OH 2
10 DNF 5 00 Todd Buchanan Todd Buchanan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -5
11 DNF 10 70 Kevin Shirey Kevin Shirey Oberlin, OH Oberlin, OH -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
2 3 14 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 5 50C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 2
4 2 00 Todd Buchanan Todd Buchanan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
5 6 70 Kevin Shirey Kevin Shirey Oberlin, OH Oberlin, OH 1
6 1 05 Doug Neubauer Doug Neubauer Pickerington, OH Pickerington, OH -5
8 Laps

Outlaw Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 4
2 2 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
3 4 81 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
4 1 0 Patrick Mead Patrick Mead Range, OH Range, OH -3
5 3 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
0 Laps

Outlaw Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15 Dave Helliwell Dave Helliwell Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 12.911
2 2 50C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 13.047
3 11 45 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 13.773
4 3 81 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 13.997
5 5 14 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.126
6 9 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.284
7 10 70 Kevin Shirey Kevin Shirey Oberlin, OH Oberlin, OH 14.403
8 6 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.574
9 1 00 Todd Buchanan Todd Buchanan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.595
10 7 0 Patrick Mead Patrick Mead Range, OH Range, OH 15.073
11 8 05 Doug Neubauer Doug Neubauer Pickerington, OH Pickerington, OH 15.593
0 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 4
2 3 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 1
3 2 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH -1
4 1 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -3
5 DNF 4 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH -1
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 4
2 4 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 2
3 3 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -
4 2 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH -2
5 1 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -4
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brendan Lushes Brendan Lushes Uniontown, OH Uniontown, OH 16.803
2 44 NIck Randolph NIck Randolph Madison, OH Madison, OH 17.218
3 77 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 17.383
4 43 Chuck Witt Chuck Witt Carrollton, OH Carrollton, OH 17.861
5 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.911