4/9/2022 - Cocopah Speedway
4/9/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

4/9/2022
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryan Gray

Bryan Gray

Yuma, AZ

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
Heat 2 4 7 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 4 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
3 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 10 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
7 9 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
8 8 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 11 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd rio verde , AZ rio verde , AZ 2
10 16 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
11 17 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
12 12 39 Derek Huggins Derek Huggins Chandledr, AZ Chandledr, AZ -
13 14 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
14 3 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -11
15 1 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -14
DNS 15 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 13 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
2 9 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 7
3 1 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 5 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 6 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 DNF 7 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd rio verde , AZ rio verde , AZ 1
7 DNF 4 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 DNF 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 DNF 2 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 5 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
5 6 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
6 7 39 Derek Huggins Derek Huggins Chandledr, AZ Chandledr, AZ 1
7 4 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 4 08 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 2 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
5 5 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 7 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
7 6 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
8 8 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 08 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 2 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
5 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
6 6 17L Nick Langer Nick Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
7 7 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 1 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 6 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 1 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
4 3 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 7 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 16 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 10
7 9 6 Brock Rogers Brock Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 13 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 5
9 5 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -4
10 10 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
11 8 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
12 18 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
13 11 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
14 2 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -12
15 14 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
16 17 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
17 20 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
18 21 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
19 15 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
20 12 421 Tyler Vache Tyler Vache Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -8
21 19 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 6 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 1 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
5 3 198 Kyler Reynolds Kyler Reynolds Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
6 7 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
7 5 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 6 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 3 421 Tyler Vache Tyler Vache Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
4 2 6 Brock Rogers Brock Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 4 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 7 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 1 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 3 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 6 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
5 2 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
6 7 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
7 5 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 2 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 6 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 3
4 5 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 10 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
6 8 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
7 3 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 4 18 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
9 12 D18 James Daffern James Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
10 11 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 1
11 9 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
12 15 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
13 14 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
14 7 3D Dale Ottman Dale Ottman Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
DNS 13 6 Joey Teague Joey Teague Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
2 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
3 4 04 Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 1
4 6 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 3 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 1 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -5
7 8 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 5 0 Sonny Mari Sonny Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
2 4 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 1 18 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
5 7 3D Dale Ottman Dale Ottman Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 6 D18 James Daffern James Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
7 3 6 Joey Teague Joey Teague Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 9 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 7
3 2 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 8 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 6 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 1
6 13 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 7
7 5 0 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 10 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 12 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 3
10 1 41 Brian Kerwin Brian Kerwin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
11 11 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
12 14 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ 2
13 3 77 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
14 7 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -7
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 1
3 7 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
4 2 0 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 5 77 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 6 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 4 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
3 5 41 Brian Kerwin Brian Kerwin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 4 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -4
7 1 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
2 6 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 5 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
4 2 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 4 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 3 230 Nolan Martin Nolan Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
7 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -6
8 8 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
3 3 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
4 4 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
2 3 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 4 230 Nolan Martin Nolan Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 1 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
2 2 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 8 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
4 10 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 6
5 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
6 1 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 4 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
8 7 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 11 95A Adam Martin Adam Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
10 12 11M Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
11 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
12 6 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
2 4 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 6 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
4 3 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 2 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 1 95A Adam Martin Adam Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 5 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 1 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
5 4 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 6 11M Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
2 5 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 6 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 2 91 Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
5 7 22 Buddy Atencio Buddy Atencio Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 2
6 13 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 7
7 8 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 14 7AZ Brandon Van Buytene Brandon Van Buytene Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
9 10 44A Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
10 9 24D Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
11 1 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -10
12 11 23 Bailey Delozier Bailey Delozier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
13 DNF 3 M14 Tony Martin Tony Martin Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -10
DNS 12 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
2 1 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
3 4 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 6 22 Buddy Atencio Buddy Atencio Avondale, AZ Avondale, AZ 2
5 5 24D Justin Delozier Justin Delozier San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
6 7 23 Bailey Delozier Bailey Delozier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 DNF 2 47 Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
All transfer
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M14 Tony Martin Tony Martin Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -
2 4 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 91 Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
4 3 98A Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 6 44A Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 5 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
7 7 7AZ Brandon Van Buytene Brandon Van Buytene Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
All transfer