4/23/2022 - Cocopah Speedway
4/23/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

4/23/2022
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryan Gray

Bryan Gray

Yuma, AZ

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 3 8
Heat 2 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
2 12 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 10
3 11 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
4 8 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
5 13 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
6 10 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 6 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
8 2 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
9 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
10 7 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
11 1 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
12 4 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
13 5 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 1 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 5 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
4 2 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 3 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 7 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
7 DNF 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
3 4 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 3 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 6 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 1 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
2 1 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
3 3 08 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 9
2 13 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 11
3 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 6 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
5 7 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 2
6 12 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
7 2 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -5
8 1 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
9 8 6 Blake Rogers Blake Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
10 9 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
11 3 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
12 5 612 Corey Driscoll Corey Driscoll Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -7
13 14 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
14 15 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
DNS 11 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
4 7 6 Blake Rogers Blake Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 8 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 6 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
DNS 1 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
DQ 5 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 3
2 1 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 612 Corey Driscoll Corey Driscoll Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 7 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 2 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
DQ 5 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DQ 6 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
2 12 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 10
3 5 41 Brian Kerwin Brian Kerwin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 7 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 1 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -5
7 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -5
8 13 08W DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
9 9 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
10 6 0 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
11 3 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
12 11 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
13 14 04A Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
14 10 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -4
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
2 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 7 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 4
4 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -2
5 6 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 1 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -5
7 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
2 3 41 Brian Kerwin Brian Kerwin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 6 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 2 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 7 04A Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
6 4 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
DNS 5 08W DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
2 4 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 2 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
5 6 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 3 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
7 7 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
2 2 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 6 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 4 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 3 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
6 5 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 1 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
2 8 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 6
3 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 7 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -2
6 6 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
7 2 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
9 9 13 Hope Navarro Hope Navarro Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 2 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
4 3 13 Hope Navarro Hope Navarro Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
2 1 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
4 3 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Riley Clem Riley Clem Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 4 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
3 3 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 2 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
5 1 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
6 6 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 7 33J Jon Stringfellow Jon Stringfellow Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
DQ 8 96 Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Riley Clem Riley Clem Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
2 6 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 4 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 5 29A Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
5 3 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
6 2 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
7 1 33J Jon Stringfellow Jon Stringfellow Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -6
8 8 96 Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
All transfer