10/1/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway
10/1/2022 - Red Dirt Raceway

10/1/2022
Red Dirt Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Codey McDonald

Codey McDonald

Shawnee, OK

Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 14 -13
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

26 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
2 10 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 8
3 6 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
4 5 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
5 3 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
6 8 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
7 12 HO2 Hocker Smith Hocker Smith Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 5
8 16 T12 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK 8
9 13 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 4
10 9 45G TJ Garrett TJ Garrett Pocasset, OK Pocasset, OK -1
11 11 526 Steve Robinson Steve Robinson Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -
12 15 74 Ron Vachon Ron Vachon Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
13 7 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK -6
14 14 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -
15 DNF 17 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 2
16 DNF 1 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -15
17 DNF 2 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -15
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
2 3 2116 Hank Brown Hank Brown Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 5 28 Foxx Watson Foxx Watson Dibble, OK Dibble, OK 2
4 7 101 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 3
5 8 526 Steve Robinson Steve Robinson Chandler, OK Chandler, OK 3
6 1 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -5
Top 6 transfer
7 2 30 Andrew Coon Andrew Coon Newalla, OK Newalla, OK -5
8 9 74 Ron Vachon Ron Vachon Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
9 DNF 6 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -3
8 Laps

Sport Modifieds/B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
2 3 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
3 5 16 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 6 45G TJ Garrett TJ Garrett Pocasset, OK Pocasset, OK 2
5 8 HO2 Hocker Smith Hocker Smith Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
6 1 13M Phillip Morris Phillip Morris Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
Top 6 transfer
7 2 96 Jeremy Lane Jeremy Lane Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -5
8 7 T12 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 5
2 7 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 5
3 12 66 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 9
4 5 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK 1
5 2 77 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -3
6 4 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -2
7 8 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 9 79 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
9 10 38 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
10 11 21 Chris Wilhite Jr Chris Wilhite Jr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 1
11 16 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 5
12 15 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
13 14 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
14 1 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -13
15 19 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK 4
16 17 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 1
17 18 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 1
18 DNF 3 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -15
19 DNF 13 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
DNS 20 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 6
2 6 6W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK 4
3 9 38 Johnathan Jarvis Johnathan Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
4 8 38J Duke Jarvis Duke Jarvis Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 10 66 Jeff Rozelle Jeff Rozelle Newalla, OK Newalla, OK 5
6 3 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 131 Robert Schuster Sr Robert Schuster Sr Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
8 5 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
9 1 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -8
10 2 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -8
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 2
2 5 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 3
3 2 77 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -1
4 8 21 Chris Wilhite Jr Chris Wilhite Jr Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 4
5 4 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -1
6 7 79 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 5 Riley Blumhof Riley Blumhof Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
8 9 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 1
9 DNF 1 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -8
10 DNF 6 8S Robert Steele Robert Steele Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -4
15 Laps

Hornets/TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 1
2 3 19 Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 1
3 4 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
4 1 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
5 8 7 Harley Knouse Harley Knouse Covington, OK Covington, OK 3
6 6 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -
7 7 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
8 5 90X Garrett Wright Garrett Wright Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 Laps

Hornets/TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1X Everett Jones Everett Jones Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 5
2 2 223 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
3 8 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 5
4 7 19 Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 90X Garrett Wright Garrett Wright Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
6 5 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -1
7 4 92X Matthew Crouch Matthew Crouch Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 DNF 3 7 Harley Knouse Harley Knouse Covington, OK Covington, OK -5
15 Laps

Turf Tire MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
2 4 6 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
3 6 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
4 2 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK -2
5 7 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 10 14 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
7 8 2 David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
8 11 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
9 9 24X Ted Mofle Ted Mofle Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 5 24 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -5
11 13 C3 Robbie Chapa Robbie Chapa 2
12 12 74 Robert Moon Robert Moon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
DNS 1 19T Caleb Thompson Caleb Thompson Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 Laps

Turf Tire MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bradley Smith Bradley Smith Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
2 10 42 Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 8
3 5 6 John Kilmer John Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
4 1 19T Caleb Thompson Caleb Thompson Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
5 7 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 2
6 12 297 Dillon Berglan Dillon Berglan Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
7 2 2 David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
8 3 24X Ted Mofle Ted Mofle Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
9 8 14 Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
10 13 00 Tony Huddleston Tony Huddleston Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
11 9 99 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
12 6 74 Robert Moon Robert Moon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
13 11 C3 Robbie Chapa Robbie Chapa -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 1 5E Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
3 3 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
4 6 34 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 2 83 Justin Gastineau Justin Gastineau Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -3
6 12 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
7 7 99 Raymond Gastineau Raymond Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK -
8 5 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
9 8 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -1
10 9 700 Braydon Jacobs Braydon Jacobs Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -1
11 DNF 11 11T Taitum McElvany Taitum McElvany Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK -
12 DNF 10 88L Landen Adams Landen Adams Warner, OK Warner, OK -2
DNS 13 87 Chad Welch Chad Welch Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 6
2 1 5E Bobby Chapa Bobby Chapa Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
3 13 21C Case Piper Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10
4 12 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 8
5 5 83 Justin Gastineau Justin Gastineau Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
6 9 34 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 11 99 Raymond Gastineau Raymond Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 4
8 10 6 Brylee Kilmer Brylee Kilmer Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK 2
Top 8 transfer
9 8 700 Braydon Jacobs Braydon Jacobs Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -1
10 2 88L Landen Adams Landen Adams Warner, OK Warner, OK -8
11 DNF 3 11T Taitum McElvany Taitum McElvany Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK -8
12 DNF 4 29B David Jacobs David Jacobs Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -8
DNS 6 87 Chad Welch Chad Welch Moore, OK Moore, OK -
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 7
2 12 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 10
3 2 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -1
4 5 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 10 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
6 11 75 Paul York Paul York 5
7 4 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson -3
8 7 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
9 13 44 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
10 9 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
11 3 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -8
12 14 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK 2
13 15 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 2
14 DNF 6 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
15 DNF 1 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -14
DNS 17 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
DNS 16 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
2 8 75 Paul York Paul York 6
3 7 23 Robbie Russell Robbie Russell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
4 6 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 2
5 2 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -3
6 4 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 44 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 9 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK 1
9 1 1X Jim Woods Sr Jim Woods Sr Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -8
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
2 8 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 6
3 4 1H Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 6 33 Mike Crumrine Mike Crumrine Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 1 54 Jason Metcalf Jason Metcalf Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
6 2 43 Tim Walsh Tim Walsh -4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
8 DNF 7 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
15 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 5
2 1 11 Bradin Wheat Bradin Wheat Okc, OK Okc, OK -1
3 4 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
4 5 89 Dan Enockson Dan Enockson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 2 1$ Gary Wheat Gary Wheat Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -3
6 10 13 Zachary Pendleton Zachary Pendleton Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
7 7 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 11 93B Brodan Brown Brodan Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK 3
9 9 T2 Brandon Poppy Brandon Poppy Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 12 7 Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
11 DNF 3 44H Keith Hutton Keith Hutton New Castle, OK New Castle, OK -8
12 DNF 8 80 Gary Helms Sr Gary Helms Sr Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -4
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
2 1 93 Reno Madore Reno Madore Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
3 3 1$ Gary Wheat Gary Wheat Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -
4 6 44H Keith Hutton Keith Hutton New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 2
5 10 89 Dan Enockson Dan Enockson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
6 9 11 Bradin Wheat Bradin Wheat Okc, OK Okc, OK 3
7 7 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 8 80 Gary Helms Sr Gary Helms Sr Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
9 5 13 Zachary Pendleton Zachary Pendleton Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
10 12 T2 Brandon Poppy Brandon Poppy Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
11 11 93B Brodan Brown Brodan Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
12 4 7 Charlie Allen Charlie Allen Norman, OK Norman, OK -8
All transfer