8/12/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
8/12/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

8/12/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Crowther

Caleb Crowther

Riverton, UT

ASCS Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
2 12 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
3 10 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
4 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
5 9 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
6 5 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 3 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 2 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
9 14 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
10 13 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
11 15 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
12 DNF 8 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
13 DNF 11 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
14 DNF 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
15 DNF 4 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 2 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 3 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 5 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 1 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
3 1 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
2 12 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
3 9 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
4 5 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 11 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
6 10 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
7 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
9 6 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
10 14 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
11 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -10
12 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
13 13 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
14 DNF 2 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
15 DNF 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
2 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -1
3 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
4 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 3 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 3 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 2 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 4 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 3 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 1 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
All transfer
20 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
3 4 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
4 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 6 77 Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
6 1 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
7 7 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
8 DNF 8 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
6 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
2 4 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 3 77 Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
4 1 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
All transfer
6 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
3 2 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
4 3 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
2 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 1 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 5 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
DNS 2 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 1 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 1 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
2 9 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
3 6 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 10 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 6
5 8 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 16 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
7 15 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
8 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
9 14 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
10 13 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
11 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
12 3 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
13 19 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
14 17 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
15 18 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
16 DNF 11 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
17 DNF 4 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
18 DNF 7 12L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
19 DNF 5 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -14
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 5 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 4 12L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 7 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 2 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 3 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 4 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 6 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 3 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 2 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 6 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 1 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -