9/3/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
9/3/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

9/3/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Bussell

Justin Bussell

Imperial, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 5 16.171 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 10
2 9 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
3 7 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 13 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
5 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
6 12 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 6
7 4 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
8 5 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
9 14 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
10 2 63 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
11 3 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
12 15 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
13 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
14 10 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
15 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -14
16 16 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 6 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 DNF 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 4
2 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
4 3 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
5 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 5 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
5 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 1
3 2 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -1
4 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
5 6 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 8 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 11 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
8 5 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
9 13 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
10 18 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
11 12 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
12 14 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
13 17 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 4
14 16 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
15 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
16 DNF 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
17 DNF 7 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
18 DNF 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -17
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -3
5 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 1
4 1 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 2 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 2
2 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 1 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -2
4 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 6 27 Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
6 2 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 4 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
4 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
2 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
4 7 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
5 6 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
6 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -4
7 1 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -6
8 DNF 8 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
2 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
3 8 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 5
4 1 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
5 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
6 5 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
7 6 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -1
8 2 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
2 16 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 14
3 3 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 11 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
5 8 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 15 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
7 6 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
8 7 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
10 1 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -9
11 14 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
12 17 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
13 4 16CC Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
14 9 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
15 DNF 10 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
16 DNF 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
17 DNF 13 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 5 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
DNS 1 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 6 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 3 16CC Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
DNS 5 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 6 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 5 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 1 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
4 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -1
5 12 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 7
6 10 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 4
7 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
8 5 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
9 6 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -3
10 7 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -3
11 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -3
12 13 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
13 DNF 11 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
14 DNF 14 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 5 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
4 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
5 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
6 4 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
7 7 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
3 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 4 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
5 3 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -2
6 6 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 7 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
All transfer
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 16.865
2 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 17.423
3 2 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 18.136
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 16.914
2 2 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 17.000
3 1 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 18.118
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 16.871
2 2 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 17.245
3 1 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.399
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.183
2 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 17.188
3 3 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.731
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 16.171
2 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.910
3 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 17.779
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 2 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -1
4 3 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4