5/28/2022 - Berlin Raceway
5/28/2022 - Berlin Raceway

5/28/2022
Berlin Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Boris Jurkovic

Boris Jurkovic

Joliet, IL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 19 -13
Qualifying 1 3 10

Clear Selection

20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
2 8 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 6
3 5 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 2
4 6 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
5 1 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -4
6 7 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 1
7 2 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -5
8 4 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -4
9 9 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
10 11 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
11 10 38 Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI -1
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 6
2 5 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
3 6 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 3
4 3 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -1
5 8 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
6 1 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -5
7 2 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -5
8 4 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -4
9 9 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
10 10 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI -
11 11 38 Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI
2 2 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
3 3 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
4 4 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
5 5 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI
6 6 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
7 7 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
8 8 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
9 9 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI
10 10 38 Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI
11 11 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI
All transfer
75 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
2 2 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI -
3 22 82 Tom Thomas Tom Thomas Grandville, MI Grandville, MI 19
4 7 47 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 3
5 5 88W Nate Walton Nate Walton Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 16 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI 10
7 23 20H Austin Hull Austin Hull Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 16
8 19 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 11
9 26 20 Jeff Vrsek Jeff Vrsek 17
10 12 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN 2
11 25 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI 14
12 17 76 Brian Tillema Brian Tillema Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
13 14 71F Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 1
14 10 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -4
15 24 30 Ray Clay Ray Clay Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 9
16 20 104 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI 4
17 28 27 Ken Wobma Ken Wobma Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 11
18 18 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko -
19 6 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -13
20 13 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -7
21 21 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
22 29 101L Lauren Bush Lauren Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 7
23 15 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -8
24 9 71H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -15
25 3 22 Evan Szotko Evan Szotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -22
26 27 44 Brian VanZalen Brian VanZalen Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 1
27 11 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI -16
DQ 1 101 Joe Bush Joe Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
DQ 8 37 Terry Senneker Terry Senneker Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 37 Terry Senneker Terry Senneker Wayland, MI Wayland, MI
2 25 47 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
3 13 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
4 16 88W Nate Walton Nate Walton Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
5 27 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
6 26 22 Evan Szotko Evan Szotko Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
7 9 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI
8 12 101 Joe Bush Joe Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
9 19 71H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI
10 6 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
11 4 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
12 20 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN
13 22 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI
14 8 71F Harold Fair Harold Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI
15 24 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Johnston, IA Johnston, IA
16 10 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI
17 5 76 Brian Tillema Brian Tillema Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
18 11 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko
19 15 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI
20 7 104 Max Fair Max Fair Milan, MI Milan, MI
21 21 18B Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI
22 18 82 Tom Thomas Tom Thomas Grandville, MI Grandville, MI
23 23 20H Austin Hull Austin Hull Belmont, MI Belmont, MI
24 17 30 Ray Clay Ray Clay Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI
25 14 71 Katie Hettinger Katie Hettinger Dryden, MI Dryden, MI
26 2 20 Jeff Vrsek Jeff Vrsek
27 29 44 Brian VanZalen Brian VanZalen Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
28 1 27 Ken Wobma Ken Wobma Rockford, MI Rockford, MI
29 3 101L Lauren Bush Lauren Bush Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
All transfer
50 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI 7
2 2 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -
3 3 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -
4 5 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 1
5 7 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI 2
6 10 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI 4
7 1 1 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI -6
8 11 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI 3
9 4 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink -5
10 12 5 Dave Hart Dave Hart Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 2
11 6 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -5
12 9 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -3
13 13 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
14 15 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI 1
15 14 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
16 18 14 Tony Caputo Tony Caputo Marne, MI Marne, MI 2
17 16 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
18 17 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss -1
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
2 16 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
3 13 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
4 12 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI
5 11 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink
6 8 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
7 17 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI
8 18 1 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI
9 7 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
10 9 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI
11 1 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI
12 14 5 Dave Hart Dave Hart Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI
13 15 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
14 2 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
15 4 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI
16 6 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
17 5 14 Tony Caputo Tony Caputo Marne, MI Marne, MI
18 3 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss
All transfer