6/29/2022 - Atomic Speedway
6/29/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/29/2022
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mitch Thomas

Mitch Thomas

Oakland, MD

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 15.102 8 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
2 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
3 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
4 16 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 12
5 7 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
6 11 9G Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 5
7 13 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 6
8 14 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 6
9 18 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 9
10 23 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13
11 24 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13
12 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -11
13 25 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 12
14 21 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 7
15 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -5
16 22 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 6
17 19 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
18 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -9
19 8 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -11
20 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -15
21 12 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -9
22 15 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -7
23 17 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
24 20 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -4
25 6 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -19
8 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
2 1 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
3 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
4 6 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 2
5 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
6 5 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -1
7 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 7 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
9 9 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
8 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 3 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
3 5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
4 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 1 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -4
6 8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 6 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -1
8 7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
3 1 9G Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -2
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 5 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
6 6 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
7 7 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
8 8 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Heating 410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.142
2 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 12.646
3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.769
4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.787
5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.795
6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.560
7 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 14.027
8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.525
20 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 5
2 1 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
3 3 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -
4 2 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -2
5 8 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
6 4 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
7 13 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 6
8 5 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -3
9 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
10 7 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -3
11 11 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
12 9 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -3
13 12 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH -1
14 14 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
DNS 16 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
DNS 17 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 2
3 2 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -1
4 5 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -2
6 6 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
7 7 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
8 8 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
DNS 9 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 3
2 1 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
6 7 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 1
DNS 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 6 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.803
2 2 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.881
3 8 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 14.896
4 6 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.900
5 14 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 14.961
6 12 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.060
7 4 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 15.090
8 10 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 15.102
9 3 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.128
10 17 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.488
11 9 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 15.544
12 11 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 15.652
13 15 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.776
14 13 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 15.816
15 5 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 15.830
DNS 1 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.830
DNS 16 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.830
15 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -
3 8 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 5
4 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 3
5 5 21 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
6 10 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 4
7 6 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH -1
8 4 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH -4
9 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
10 3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -7
0 Laps

Holdren Construction Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.701
2 9 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.868
3 5 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 15.034
4 2 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 15.149
5 3 21 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 15.573
6 1 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 15.732
7 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 15.805
8 6 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 16.295
9 7 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 16.638
10 4 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 16.845
All transfer