9/17/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
9/17/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

9/17/2022
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Beasley

Matt Beasley

Davis, OK

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 9 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
3 8 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
4 10 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 6
5 1 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -4
6 5 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
7 6 32 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK -1
8 7 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
9 3 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -6
10 2 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -8
11 11 22L Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
12 16 144 Sam Farmer Sam Farmer Krugerville, TX Krugerville, TX 4
13 14 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
14 12 8 Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
15 13 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
16 15 45F Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 6 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
3 5 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 7 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 2
6 4 22L Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -2
7 8 144 Sam Farmer Sam Farmer Krugerville, TX Krugerville, TX 1
8 3 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 6 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 4
3 3 32 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK -
4 2 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -2
5 5 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -
6 8 8 Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
7 7 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 4 45F Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

TOMSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
3 4 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
4 1 70 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
5 7 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
6 6 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -
7 8 W71 Harold Winton Sr Harold Winton Sr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK 1
8 3 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
6 Laps

TOMSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
3 6 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 5 70 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
5 7 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 2
6 2 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -4
7 8 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
8 1 W71 Harold Winton Sr Harold Winton Sr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 3 33K Cash Wigley Cash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
3 21 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 18
4 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
5 7 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson 2
6 6 00 Terry Green Terry Green Healton, OK Healton, OK -
7 10 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
8 9 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
9 5 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
10 16 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 6
11 2 129 Tony Suttles Tony Suttles Waldron, AR Waldron, AR -9
12 18 109 Aaron Armstrong Aaron Armstrong Achille, OK Achille, OK 6
13 22 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 9
14 17 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 3
15 20 71 Charles Vanderburg Charles Vanderburg Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
16 12 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
17 19 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK 2
18 24 55P Leslie Ott Leslie Ott Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
19 11 7M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -8
20 14 73 Richard Barnard Richard Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
21 15 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
22 13 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
23 23 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
24 4 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -20
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 1 00 Terry Green Terry Green Healton, OK Healton, OK -1
3 3 40 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson -
4 6 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 2 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -3
6 4 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33K Cash Wigley Cash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
2 2 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
3 6 129 Tony Suttles Tony Suttles Waldron, AR Waldron, AR 3
4 5 73 Richard Barnard Richard Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 3 109 Aaron Armstrong Aaron Armstrong Achille, OK Achille, OK -2
6 4 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
3 1 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -2
4 2 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 4 24 Dave McGehee Dave McGehee Mead, OK Mead, OK -1
6 6 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
2 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 2 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 5 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 1
5 1 71 Charles Vanderburg Charles Vanderburg Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 6 55P Leslie Ott Leslie Ott Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 26 69X Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 24
3 12 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 9
4 3 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
5 10 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 5
6 11 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 5
7 5 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
8 16 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 8
9 25 411 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 16
10 1 OU2 Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Eager, AZ Eager, AZ -9
11 27 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16
12 20 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 8
13 24 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 11
14 6 10J Jesse Moss Jesse Moss Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -8
15 7 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
16 32 7 Trey Bunch Trey Bunch Konawa, OK Konawa, OK 16
17 28 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 11
18 8 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -10
19 9 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -10
20 22 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 2
21 4 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -17
22 18 3S Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
23 31 91 Jeremy Herriman Jeremy Herriman Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 8
24 17 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
25 19 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -6
26 23 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -3
27 15 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -12
28 21 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
29 13 10 Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -16
30 14 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -16
31 30 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
32 29 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 2
2 1 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -1
3 4 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 1
4 6 10 Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
5 8 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
6 7 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
7 2 411 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
8 5 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
2 2 10J Jesse Moss Jesse Moss Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -
3 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -
4 1 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -3
5 7 3S Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
6 8 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 2
7 4 69X Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -3
8 6 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 6 OU2 Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Eager, AZ Eager, AZ 4
3 3 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 2 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -2
5 5 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
6 8 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX 2
7 7 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 1 91 Jeremy Herriman Jeremy Herriman Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 3 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
3 4 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
4 8 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 4
5 5 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -
6 7 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
7 6 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
8 2 7 Trey Bunch Trey Bunch Konawa, OK Konawa, OK -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
2 1 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
3 3 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
4 5 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
5 6 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK 1
6 7 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 1
7 4 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
2 1 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
3 2 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
4 3 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -1
5 7 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
6 5 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK -1
7 6 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 5
2 11 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
3 3 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -
4 12 0 Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK 8
5 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
6 9 12 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
7 4 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
8 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
9 7 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
10 15 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 5
11 19 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
12 5 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -7
13 2 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -11
14 16 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 2
15 18 23 Landon Curtis Landon Curtis Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK 3
16 13 54LL Clinton Hull Clinton Hull Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -3
17 22 P51 Randy Hart Randy Hart Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 5
18 20 96 Don Wells Don Wells Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
19 21 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
20 1 318 Britton Weger Britton Weger Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -19
21 17 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
22 14 29 Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -8
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
2 3 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
3 5 12 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 4 25 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
5 6 54LL Clinton Hull Clinton Hull Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
6 1 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -5
7 8 96 Don Wells Don Wells Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
8 7 P51 Randy Hart Randy Hart Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 6 318 Britton Weger Britton Weger Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 4
3 5 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
4 1 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
5 3 29 Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -2
6 7 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
7 4 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
2 5 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 1 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
4 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
5 6 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 1
6 2 23 Landon Curtis Landon Curtis Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK -4
7 7 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer