7/15/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway
7/15/2022 - Siskiyou Golden Speedway

7/15/2022
Siskiyou Golden Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


JJ Smith

JJ Smith

Big Springs, CA

Mini Stock/FWD Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 DQ -
Dash 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 3 3 -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
2 8 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
3 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
4 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
5 4 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 3 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
7 10 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
8 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
9 11 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 2
10 9 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
11 5 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
4 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
3 3 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
4 4 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 3 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportmodHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
2 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
3 2 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 6 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 2
5 5 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 5 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
3 7 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
4 9 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
5 4 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
DQ 6 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
0 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA 2
2 2 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 4 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 1 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -3
8 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
2 2 97 Bethany Rolen Bethany Rolen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 1 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini Stock/FWD CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
2 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
3 3 90 JJ Smith JJ Smith Big Springs, CA Big Springs, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

FWD Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

FWD Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16P Blake Peery Blake Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

FWD Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A1 Kennie Jones Kennie Jones Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Outlaw ProstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 4
2 4 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
4 9 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
5 2 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -3
6 1 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
7 8 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
8 7 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
9 6 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
4 Laps

Outlaw ProstocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 1 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -1
3 3 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 4 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
8 Laps

Outlaw ProstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
2 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 1
4 1 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -3
5 5 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw ProstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 3 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
3 2 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
4 5 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw ProstocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR
2 2 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
3 9 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA
4 10 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
5 8 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR
6 6 74 Keith Scott Keith Scott Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
7 5 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR
8 1 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR
9 7 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR
10 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR