7/1/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway
7/1/2022 - Ohsweken Speedway

7/1/2022
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chad Chevalier

Chad Chevalier

Port Colborne, ON

DIRTcar 358 Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 1 8 3 5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
5 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -
6 16 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 10
7 10 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
8 25 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 17
9 11 20AU Brayden Cooley Brayden Cooley Kirkstall, VIC Kirkstall, VIC 2
10 3 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -7
11 9 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
12 8 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
13 24 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 11
14 20 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 6
15 12 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
16 13 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
17 23 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
18 17 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -1
19 21 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
20 14 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
21 18 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
22 26 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 4
23 22 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -1
24 29 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
25 15 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -10
26 27 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
27 DNF 28 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 1
28 DNF 30 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB 2
29 DNF 7 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -22
30 DNF 19 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -11
12 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 7
2 3 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
3 1 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -2
4 4 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
5 5 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 2 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 6 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 3
2 2 01K Mikey Kruchka Mikey Kruchka Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
3 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 1 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -3
5 6 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
6 5 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
8 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 3
2 2 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
3 5 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
4 6 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 2
5 3 90 Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -2
6 7 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 70M&M Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
8 DNF 1 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -7
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 5 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
4 4 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
5 2 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
6 7 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 24 Ben Silliker Ben Silliker Grande Prairie, AB Grande Prairie, AB 1
8 DNF 6 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
10 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 3
2 2 20AU Brayden Cooley Brayden Cooley Kirkstall, VIC Kirkstall, VIC -
3 5 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
4 8 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
5 1 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -4
6 6 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -4
8 7 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
25 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 15 52 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 13
3 3 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 19 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 15
5 2 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -3
6 11 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 5
7 6 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -1
8 21 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 13
9 17 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 8
10 4 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -6
11 5 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -6
12 16 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 4
13 23 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 10
14 24 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 10
15 7 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -8
16 20 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
17 22 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
18 13 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
19 14 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
20 9 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -11
21 18 7W Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -3
22 DNF 10 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -12
23 DNF 12 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -11
DNS 8 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
12 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 6
2 2 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 11 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 8
4 1 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
6 6 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
7 3 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -4
8 4 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -4
9 10 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
10 13 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 3
11 8 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -3
12 5 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -7
13 15 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
14 9 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -5
15 17 69K Chris Ralph Chris Ralph St George, ON St George, ON 2
16 16 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -
DNS 14 48 Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
8 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
2 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 1 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 3 52 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
5 9 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28 Jordan Hill Jordan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
7 8 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 1
8 10 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
9 DNF 5 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
10 DNF 7 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -3
8 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 3
2 2 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
3 8 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 5
4 1 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -3
5 5 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
7 3 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -4
8 7 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
9 6 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
8 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
2 1 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -1
3 3 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
4 4 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 6 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -1
7 8 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
8 7 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -1
DNS 9 48 Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
8 Laps

Strickland’s Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 4
2 3 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 1
3 6 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON 3
4 1 7W Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -3
5 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -2
7 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
8 8 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -
9 9 69K Chris Ralph Chris Ralph St George, ON St George, ON -
20 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
2 5 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
3 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 3 3RS Danny O'Brien Danny O'Brien Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
5 1 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
6 10 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
7 8 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
8 DNF 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
9 DNF 7 0S Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
10 DNF 9 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3RS Danny O'Brien Danny O'Brien Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
2 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 8 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
4 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
5 10 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
6 5 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
7 2 0S Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 9 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
9 6 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
DNS 4 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer