3/25/2022 - Boyd Raceway
3/25/2022 - Boyd Raceway

3/25/2022
Boyd Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Danny Brown

Danny Brown

Gouldbusk, TX

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
Heat 3 7 6 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
2 2 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
4 4 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
5 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
6 6 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 1 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -6
8 12 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
9 11 02 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
10 16 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
11 10 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
12 15 44 Gary Brown Gary Brown Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 3
13 14 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
14 18 21 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 4
15 20 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
16 19 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 3
17 8 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -9
18 13 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
19 17 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -2
DNS 5 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
DNS 21 6114 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 1 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 3 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
5 5 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
7 7 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
2 3 02 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
4 2 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -2
5 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 6 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -
7 4 73 Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -
2 4 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 2 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
4 6 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 5 44 Gary Brown Gary Brown Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
6 7 21 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 1
7 3 6114 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
2 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
3 2 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
4 7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 10 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens 5
6 11 6S Branson Sheffer Branson Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
7 6 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -1
8 4 97J Joey Stephens Joey Stephens Everman, TX Everman, TX -4
9 5 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -4
10 9 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
11 1 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -10
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 1
2 4 13 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 2
3 1 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 5 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
5 3 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens -2
6 6 6S Branson Sheffer Branson Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 3 5* Brandon Decker Brandon Decker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
4 5 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
5 4 97J Joey Stephens Joey Stephens Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 10 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 8
3 4 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
4 3 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
5 5 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
6 7 99J James Lochabay James Lochabay Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
7 13 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
8 9 3 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 1 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -8
10 15 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
11 8 12 Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
12 12 99T Travis Duke Travis Duke Azle, TX Azle, TX -
13 14 8 Layniebeth Hodges Layniebeth Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
14 6 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -8
15 11 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
DNS 16 14Z Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
2 1 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
3 6 3 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 8 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
5 2 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
6 4 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
7 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
8 5 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 4 99J James Lochabay James Lochabay Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
3 7 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
4 3 12 Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 6 48 Rick Hentschel Rick Hentschel Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
6 2 99T Travis Duke Travis Duke Azle, TX Azle, TX -4
7 8 8 Layniebeth Hodges Layniebeth Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
8 5 14Z Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 1
2 9 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
3 7 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 4
4 16 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 12
5 6 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
6 15 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 9
7 1 43 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -6
8 18 61 Bennie Saiz Bennie Saiz Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 10
9 13 2 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
10 10 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
11 8 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
12 3 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -9
13 23 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 10
14 14 3C Allen Canada Allen Canada Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
15 12 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
16 5 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
17 17 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
18 20 M2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
19 4 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -15
DNS 24 4D Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -
DNS 11 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -
DNS 21 03 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -
DNS 19 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
2 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
3 5 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 1 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -3
5 3 3C Allen Canada Allen Canada Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -2
6 4 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
7 7 03D Daryl Jerden Daryl Jerden Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX 1
2 1 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 8 2 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
4 7 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
5 4 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
6 6 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
7 3 M2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
8 5 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 8 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
3 5 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
4 3 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
5 7 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
6 6 61 Bennie Saiz Bennie Saiz Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
7 1 03 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
DNS 4 4D Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 7
2 4 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
3 9 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
4 18 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 14
5 6 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 1
6 5 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
7 13 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
8 16 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX 8
9 17 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 8
10 1 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -9
11 15 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 4
12 2 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
13 7 5H Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -6
14 3 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
15 10 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
16 14 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
17 11 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -6
DQ 12 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -
2 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
3 3 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 5 5H Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 1
5 6 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
6 8 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 7 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 4 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
9 9 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 6 83 Jett Hays Jett Hays Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
3 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
4 5 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
5 3 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
6 7 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
7 8 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 9 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX 1
9 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Econo-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 1 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -1
3 2 1 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
4 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
0 Laps

Econo-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12F Michael Frie Michael Frie Henrietta, TX Henrietta, TX -
2 4 1 Mike Kelly Mike Kelly Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
All transfer