8/20/2022 - Aztec Speedway
8/20/2022 - Aztec Speedway

8/20/2022
Aztec Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Theo McCarty

Theo McCarty

Hillsboro, OR

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 2
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 1 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -2
4 6 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
5 5 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
6 4 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
7 9 52 Alfred Hicks Alfred Hicks Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM 2
8 7 A3 Abby Barthel Abby Barthel ingacio, CO ingacio, CO -1
9 8 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -
2 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 3 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 5 52 Alfred Hicks Alfred Hicks Santa Fe, NM Santa Fe, NM 1
5 4 A3 Abby Barthel Abby Barthel ingacio, CO ingacio, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 5 Tess Greenwood Tess Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
4 4 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
3 1 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
5 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 11 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
7 4 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -3
8 10 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
9 8 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
10 DNF 12 19 Abby Harpole Abby Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
11 DNF 9 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
DNS 7 11B Denny Beanland Denny Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 3 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
4 6 9 Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
5 5 21G Tracey Greenwood Tracey Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
6 4 11B Denny Beanland Denny Beanland Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
3 5 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 4 7 Jason Spruell Jason Spruell Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 6 19 Abby Harpole Abby Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
6 DNF 1 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 8
2 5 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 2 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
5 6 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
6 14 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 8
7 17 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 10
8 13 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
9 15 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 6
10 3 12B Blain Olson Blain Olson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -7
11 10 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO -1
12 4 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -8
13 8 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
14 DNF 7 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -7
15 DNF 11 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -4
16 DNF 18 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO 2
17 DNF 16 11 Gerald Vigil Gerald Vigil Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
DNS 12 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 5 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 3 247 Derrick Pyeatt Derrick Pyeatt DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
4 4 24 Jeff Lancaster Jeff Lancaster Durango, CO Durango, CO -
5 6 11 Gerald Vigil Gerald Vigil Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 DNF 2 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 5 68 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 3
3 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
4 1 117 Rafe O'Brien Rafe O'Brien Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
5 3 21 Doug Sutherlin Doug Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
6 4 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf/Mod LiteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
2 5 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
3 4 3 Clayton Goben Clayton Goben Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 1 12B Blain Olson Blain Olson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
5 6 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO 1
6 DNF 2 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 9
2 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 5 07 Mark Rogers Mark Rogers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 9 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
5 2 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
6 8 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
7 6 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
8 4 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
9 7 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -2
10 1 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 1 26 Allen Bradley Allen Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 3 07 Mark Rogers Mark Rogers Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
5 4 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
2 1 25L Nathan Lemons Nathan Lemons Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
3 3 77 Traci Bradley Traci Bradley Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 4 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 2 59 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 2
2 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
3 1 6 Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Leon Shim Leon Shim KIRTLAND, NM KIRTLAND, NM 2
2 2 1 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -
3 DNF 1 6 Ryan Greenwood Ryan Greenwood Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
3 2 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 3 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
2 4 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 21 Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 1 90 Julian Garcia Sr Julian Garcia Sr Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM -
3 DNF 4 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 DNF 3 72 Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 4 11T Jerry Campbell Jerry Campbell Grants, NM Grants, NM 2
3 2 72 Glenn Holmes Glenn Holmes Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 DNF 3 51 Joshua Huish Joshua Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
3 3 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
5 11 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 6
6 8 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
7 9 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM 2
8 5 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
9 16 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
10 13 4T Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
11 12 54 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
12 14 29 Rob Marfia Rob Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
13 15 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 2
14 DNF 10 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
15 DNF 7 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
16 DNF 6 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -10
DNS 17 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
3 6 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
4 5 1HA Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 4 29 Rob Marfia Rob Marfia Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
6 3 4 Theo McCarty Theo McCarty Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 45X Don Grable Don Grable El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 4 12 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
5 6 4T Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
6 3 7D7 Spencer Hill Spencer Hill Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 3 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 2 7X Troy Treharn Troy Treharn Peralta, NM Peralta, NM -1
4 5 54 Glen Brace Glen Brace Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
DNS 4 22K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -