4/2/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
4/2/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

4/2/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
2 1 37 Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 7 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 9 23 Sloane Brozowski Sloane Brozowski El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
5 3 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
6 5 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
7 4 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
8 6 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
9 10 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
10 8 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 1 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
3 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 3 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
4 5 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 3 23 Sloane Brozowski Sloane Brozowski El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
5 6 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey 1
6 4 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
7 9 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
8 7 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
9 8 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -1
10 11 7901M Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
11 10 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
4 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 6 7901M Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 3 7 Kali Bailey Kali Bailey -
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
3 4 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey 1
4 1 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
5 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 7 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 6 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -3
8 8 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
9 9 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 5 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 2
3 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 DNF 2 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 1 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
3 2 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 5 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
6 6 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
DNS 7 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
2 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 6 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 5 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 3 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -5
DNS 7 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 3 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 7 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 2 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
5 1 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -4
6 4 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 9 58 James Altman Jr. James Altman Jr. Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 2
8 8 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
9 6 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 1 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 2 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
4 3 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -1
5 5 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski 1
2 4 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 3 58 James Altman Jr. James Altman Jr. Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 10 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 7
4 2 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 11 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
6 3 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
7 6 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 7 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
9 12 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
10 14 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
11 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -7
12 13 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
13 8 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -5
14 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 2 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 4 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -2
6 7 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 6 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 2 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 7 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 3
5 5 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 4 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 6 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 8 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
3 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 10 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 6
5 7 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
6 11 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
7 6 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -1
8 2 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
9 5 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -4
10 9 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -1
11 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
12 12 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
13 13 7901 Tony Walter Tony Walter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 14 4 Scott Pauley Scott Pauley El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 6 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 4 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
5 7 7901 Tony Walter Tony Walter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 3 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 6 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 2 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -1
4 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
5 4 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -1
6 3 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
7 7 4 Scott Pauley Scott Pauley El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 6 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
3 5 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 3 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -1
5 9 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 4
6 2 4 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
7 4 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -3
8 10 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 2
9 8 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
10 14 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
11 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -10
12 11 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
DNS 13 64 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DNS 12 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 2 4 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 6 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 5 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 7 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 3 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -3
7 4 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 2
2 5 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 3
3 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -2
4 4 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
5 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 1
6 7 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 2 64 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
16 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mike DeMartino Mike DeMartino Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
2 2 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 4 3 Anthony Corona Anthony Corona Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
4 5 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps 1
5 3 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
8 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mike DeMartino Mike DeMartino Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
2 2 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 4 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 1 3 Anthony Corona Anthony Corona Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -3
5 5 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps -
All transfer