4/16/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
4/16/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

4/16/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
2 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 5 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
5 DNF 2 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
2 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
5 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
3 8 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 5
4 7 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 10 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
6 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 12 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 5
8 9 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
9 6 21 Ava Brozowski Ava Brozowski El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
10 4 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
11 11 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 1 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey 1
2 1 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
6 6 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
2 5 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 6 21 Ava Brozowski Ava Brozowski El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
4 1 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
5 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 3 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
2 1 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -1
3 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 6 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 7 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 DNF 2 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 1
2 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
3 3 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 5 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 10 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
4 6 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
5 15 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 10
6 8 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
7 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
8 4 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
9 2 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
10 7 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
11 9 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -2
12 12 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
13 13 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
14 16 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
15 11 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
16 14 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 4 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 1 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 1
6 7 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 5 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
DNS 8 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 2 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
3 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
4 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 8 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
6 4 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
7 3 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -4
DNS 1 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 3 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
4 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -4
6 DNF 8 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 2
7 DNF 7 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 DNF 4 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
2 3 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
3 7 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 8 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
5 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
6 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 4 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 6 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 7 4 Alan Milczewski Alan Milczewski Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
6 DNF 1 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 DNF 8 27S Brooklyn Barton Brooklyn Barton Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
DQ 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 8 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
3 2 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 6 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 7 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
6 3 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 1 4 Alan Milczewski Alan Milczewski Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -6
8 DNF 5 27S Brooklyn Barton Brooklyn Barton Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 6
2 2 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 8 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
5 6 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 1
6 11 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
7 1 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
8 13 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
9 4 04A Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -5
10 9 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -1
11 3 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -8
12 DNF 12 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
13 DNF 10 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 3
2 3 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -2
5 5 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 7 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
7 6 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
3 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
5 6 04A Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
6 3 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 5
2 9 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
3 8 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 5
4 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -3
5 5 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
6 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
7 11 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
8 2 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
9 13 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 4
10 14 17 Natalie Gaul Natalie Gaul Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
11 7 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
12 DNF 10 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
DNS 12 77X John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 4 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 3
2 6 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
4 3 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -1
5 2 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
6 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
DNS 7 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
2 5 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 2 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 3 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -2
6 6 77X John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 7 17 Natalie Gaul Natalie Gaul Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer