4/30/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
4/30/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

4/30/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 6
2 8 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
3 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 6 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 3 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
7 4 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
8 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -6
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
4 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 7 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 8 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
5 5 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
6 10 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
7 4 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -3
8 9 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
9 6 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
10 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -9
11 11 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
12 12 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 2
3 5 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 6 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -3
6 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 2
2 6 95L Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 2 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 4 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 1 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 7 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 2 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 8 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
5 6 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 3 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -3
7 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 10 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
9 9 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
DNS 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 5 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 6 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
3 2 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -1
4 10 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
5 5 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 7 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
7 12 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
8 11 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
9 9 36 Wyatt Boczanowski Wyatt Boczanowski , CA , CA -
10 13 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
11 16 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
12 14 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
13 8 37 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
14 3 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -11
15 1 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -14
16 15 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 3 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 1
3 4 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
4 2 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 6 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 5 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
3 4 37 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 5 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 2 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 5 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 3 36 Wyatt Boczanowski Wyatt Boczanowski , CA , CA -
4 4 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 1 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 11 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 8
4 9 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
5 5 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 7 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 15 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 8
8 16 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 8
9 6 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
10 14 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
11 13 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
12 2 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -10
13 17 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
14 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -10
15 8 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -7
16 10 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -6
17 12 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -1
3 2 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 6 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
5 5 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 4 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
2 1 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 4 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 5 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 3 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 2 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12X John Isabella John Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 2 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 5 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
2 5 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 4 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
4 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -3
5 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 7 24 Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
DNS 6 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
2 5 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 4 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
4 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -4
6 7 47L Tim LaBrake Tim LaBrake Highland, CA Highland, CA 1
7 6 24 Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
2 1 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -1
3 8 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 5
4 4 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
5 6 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 9 92 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
7 5 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
8 3 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -5
9 11 47M Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
10 2 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -8
DNS 10 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
2 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
3 2 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 3 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 6 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 3 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 5 92 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 1 47M Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -3
5 2 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 2 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 4 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 D18 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
3 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 4 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 8
2 7 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 5
3 1 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 8 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 4
5 4 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -1
6 11 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
7 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 14 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 6
9 10 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
10 5 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -5
11 13 77X John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
12 12 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
13 15 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
14 17T Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
15 3 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -12
16 16 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
17 6 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -11
DNS 17 17 Natalie Gaul Natalie Gaul Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
3 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 1
4 5 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 6 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
6 3 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
2 4 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
3 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 2 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer