5/14/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
5/14/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

5/14/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 7 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 2 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 6 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 9 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 4
6 10 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
7 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
9 8 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
10 3 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -7
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
3 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 DNF 5 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
5 DNF 4 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
2 9 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
3 10 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
4 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
5 2 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
6 3 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 7 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
8 5 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
9 DNF 4 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
10 DNF 8 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -2
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37X Cole Bezio Cole Bezio San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 2 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
4 4 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
5 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
3 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 1 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
4 7 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 9 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
6 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
7 8 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 DNF 6 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -2
DNS 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 2 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
3 5 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 4 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 2 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
4 DNF 1 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 4 3 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 5 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 1 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -3
5 7 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
6 8 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
7 6 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 11 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 3
9 12 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
10 9 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
11 2 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -9
12 10 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
DNS 13 33 Mike Kotlinski Mike Kotlinski Nuevo, CA Nuevo, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 3 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 7 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
5 5 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 4 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 DNF 6 33 Mike Kotlinski Mike Kotlinski Nuevo, CA Nuevo, CA -1
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 David Bezio David Bezio El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 1 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 5 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 2
4 4 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 6 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 3 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 7 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
3 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 6 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 4 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 4 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 6 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 3 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 5 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 6 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 4
3 1 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 5 99 Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
5 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
6 7 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
DNS 9 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
DQ 3 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
DQ 8 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 7 99 Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
4 2 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 9 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 4
6 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -5
7 DNF 6 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
DQ 4 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
DQ 8 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 2 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -2
5 5 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 7 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
8 6 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
9 10 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
DNS 9 31 Glenn Davis Glenn Davis Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 7 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
3 8 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
4 6 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 2
5 9 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
6 3 82 Karl Von Yokes Karl Von Yokes Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
7 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -6
8 4 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
9 DNF 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -4
DNS 10 31 Glenn Davis Glenn Davis Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 2 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 58 James Altman Jr. James Altman Jr. Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -2
4 6 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 7 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski 2
6 5 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -1
DNS 8 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
DQ 4 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 James Altman Jr. James Altman Jr. Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -
2 4 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 5 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 7 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 6 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
6 2 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
7 3 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -4
8 8 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 16 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 14
3 9 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
4 1 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
5 12 99 Shane Linenberger Shane Linenberger , CA , CA 7
6 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -
7 4 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 10 26 Zack Floyd Zack Floyd Ojai, CA Ojai, CA 2
9 17 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 8
10 14 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
11 2 93 Jason Horton Jason Horton Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -9
12 15 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
13 13 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
14 7 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -7
15 11 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
16 5 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -11
17 8 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
2 1 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 2 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 4 26 Zack Floyd Zack Floyd Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
5 5 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 2 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 1 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
5 6 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
DNS 5 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 5 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 4 93 Jason Horton Jason Horton Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
4 2 99 Shane Linenberger Shane Linenberger , CA , CA -2
5 3 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer