6/11/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
6/11/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

6/11/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 2
4 8 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
5 10 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
6 11 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
7 12 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
8 2 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
9 6 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -3
10 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
11 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
12 9 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
4 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 5 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 1
3 5 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 6 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
5 4 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
2 1 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 4 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 2 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 6 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 6 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 1 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 3 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
5 5 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
2 8 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 6
3 6 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 7 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -2
7 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 DNF 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -5
9 DNF 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -8
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
2 4 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 5 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 3 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
2 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
3 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 4 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 3 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 7 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 11 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
7 5 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
8 6 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
9 10 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
10 DNF 9 20 Kevin Bates Kevin Bates -1
11 DNF 8 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
12 DNF 12 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
DNS 13 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 6 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 4
3 2 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 4 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 5 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 3 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
DNS 7 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 6 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 3 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 2 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 5 20 Kevin Bates Kevin Bates -
6 4 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 6 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
3 4 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 7 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 2 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 3 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DQ 1 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 4 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 7 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 5 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
DQ 3 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 10 89 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
3 11 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
4 9 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
5 3 42 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -2
6 4 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
7 12 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
8 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -3
9 8 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
10 7 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
11 6 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
12 14 77 TJ WRIGHT TJ WRIGHT Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
13 13 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -
14 17 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
15 15 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
16 16 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
17 18 86B Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
DNS 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 4 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 6 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 3 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -1
5 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -3
6 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 5 89 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 4 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 6 77 TJ WRIGHT TJ WRIGHT Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
2 2 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 3 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 5 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 4 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
6 6 86B Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
2 9 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
3 10 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 7
4 5 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 12 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 7
6 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
7 8 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
8 11 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
9 6 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
10 4 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -6
11 3 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -8
12 13 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
13 1 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 2
2 6 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 4 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
4 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
5 1 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA -4
6 7 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
DQ 2 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 3 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 3
4 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
2 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
3 2 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 2 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 1 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
5 6 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
6 3 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -3
7 8 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA 1
8 7 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 4
2 7 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
3 3 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
4 8 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
5 6 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
6 4 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 2 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
DQ 1 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
All transfer