6/25/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
6/25/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

6/25/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 10 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
3 4 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 5 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 9 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
7 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 12 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
9 6 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -3
10 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -8
11 8 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
12 11 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 4 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 6 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 2 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
2 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 6 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 4 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
5 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -3
6 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 4 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 6 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
5 7 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 DNF 3 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -3
DNS 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
2 7 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
3 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -2
4 2 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 6 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 4 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
7 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 8 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 6
3 10 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 7
4 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -2
6 7 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 2 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 1 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -7
9 11 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 2
10 13 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
11 12 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
12 9 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
13 6 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -7
DNS 14 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 3
2 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
3 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 7 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 6 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 DNF 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -4
7 DNF 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 4
3 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 7 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 3
5 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
DNS 1 76 Jaxon Willey Jaxon Willey -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
2 4 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 2
3 3 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 2 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
6 6 81X Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
7 8 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
8 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -7
9 10 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
10 9 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 5 22W Jerry Walton Jerry Walton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
2 3 81X Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 1 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 4 81 Greg Mann Greg Mann Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
5 5 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 8
2 10 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 8
3 6 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 3
4 7 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 3
5 8 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 3
6 4 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 12 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
8 11 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
9 14 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
10 15 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
11 5 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
12 3 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
13 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -11
14 13 89 Nick Manalo Nick Manalo Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
DQ 1 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -
2 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 3 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 6 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
5 4 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
7 7 89 Nick Manalo Nick Manalo Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
3 8 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
4 4 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
5 5 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
6 1 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
7 7 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 2 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 5
2 5 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 8 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
4 13 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 9
5 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 9 42 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 3
7 4 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -3
8 2 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -6
9 7 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
10 10 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
11 1 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -10
12 12 62 Ashley Crossley Ashley Crossley Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
13 DNF 11 10 Daniel Souto Daniel Souto San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 6 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 3 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -3
5 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 7 10 Daniel Souto Daniel Souto San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
2 3 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
3 1 04 Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
4 5 42 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 1
5 4 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
6 6 62 Ashley Crossley Ashley Crossley Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps 2
2 1 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 2 5150 Ken Bragiel Ken Bragiel Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 5 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 DNF 4 3 Anthony Corona Anthony Corona Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
2 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 6 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 3
4 7 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 3
5 DNF 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 DNF 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
DQ 3 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
3 5 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 7 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
7 DNF 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 6 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 4 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
5 1 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
7 7 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 6 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
3 7 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 1 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 5 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 4 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 2 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 4 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
3 5 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 10 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 6
5 7 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
6 2 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
7 9 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
8 11 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
9 12 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
10 3 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
11 6 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
12 8 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
DNS 14 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DNS 13 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Ryan Dumas Ryan Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 44 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 2 9 Matt Sotomayor Matt Sotomayor Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
4 4 13 Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
5 7 56 Cody Griggs Cody Griggs Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
6 6 15 Jon Squire Jon Squire El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
7 5 83 Parker Dumas Parker Dumas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 10 Brent Horn Brent Horn El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 3 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 6 15X DJ Dumas DJ Dumas El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 5 92 Jeremy Queener Jeremy Queener Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -
6 4 54 Jim Squire III Jim Squire III Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
7 7 88 CJ Marin CJ Marin Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -