9/17/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
9/17/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

9/17/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gage Baldwin

Gage Baldwin

Lakeside, CA

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
3 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 5 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 7 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 10 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
8 6 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
9 8 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -1
10 9 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 4 25 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 5 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 3 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 1
2 3 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 5 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk 1
5 DNF 4 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
3 5 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 4 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 DNF 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -3
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
3 3 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
4 4 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 5 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
3 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 6 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 7 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
7 4 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 9 111M Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
9 8 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
10 10 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
2 2 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 3 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
5 4 111M Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 2 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 3 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 4 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 3 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
3 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 6 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 8 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 2
7 DNF 7 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
DNS 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 7 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
4 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
6 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
7 8 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 1
8 3 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 3 11 Bobby Brown Bobby Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
4 2 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 4 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
7 8 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 14 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 6
9 10 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
10 1 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -9
11 13 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
12 11 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
13 DNF 12 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
14 DNF 15 33 Wayne Whited Wayne Whited Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
DNS 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Pete Scully Pete Scully San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 5 11 Bobby Brown Bobby Brown El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 7 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 1 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
6 6 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 4 61 Greg Goodwin Greg Goodwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 8 33 Wayne Whited Wayne Whited Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 6 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 1 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 4 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 5 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 7 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 2 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
4 5 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 4 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 6 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
7 7 9FJB Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 DNF 8 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 1 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
4 5 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 6 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
7 8 9FJB Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 7 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
2 9 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 7
3 8 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
4 3 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -1
5 7 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 2
6 2 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -4
7 6 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 4 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -4
9 11 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
10 5 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
11 14 24K Charles Koehler Charles Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
12 13 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
13 12 27 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
14 10 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -4
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
2 2 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
3 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 3 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
5 6 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
6 7 7 Tiffany Crow Tiffany Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 1 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -
2 2 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -
3 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 1
4 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
5 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 6 27 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 7 24K Charles Koehler Charles Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 3
4 8 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 4
5 5 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 9 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
8 DNF 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -6
DQ 3 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 4 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
3 8 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA 5
4 5 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 6 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 1 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -5
7 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 9 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
9 7 92 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
All transfer