9/23/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
9/23/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/23/2022
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bill Byholm

Bill Byholm

Glidden, WI

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 7 6 1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
4 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 4 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
DNS 7 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 3 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 6 28G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
6 8 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
7 5 89 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 1 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
4 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
5 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
7 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
3 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
5 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
7 7 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
2 8 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 6
3 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
4 6 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
5 5 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
6 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
7 9 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
8 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
9 1 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
10 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
3 3 7 Travis Hallquist Travis Hallquist Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 2 6 Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 10 13K Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
6 5 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
7 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
8 9 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
9 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
10 7 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 8 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
4 9 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 5
5 5 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 DNF 3 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -3
7 DNF 6 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
8 DNF 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
9 DNF 7 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 2 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -
4 8 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 7 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
6 6 32LLL Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 DNF 4 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
8 DNF 9 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
9 DNF 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
2 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 8 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
5 9 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 5 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 6 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
9 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 3 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 1 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -3
5 5 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
6 8 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI 2
7 6 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
8 4 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 6 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
4 1 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -3
5 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
8 3 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 6 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
5 5 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
7 4 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -3
8 2 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 3 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 5 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
6 7 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
DNS 2 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 8 5 Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
2 4 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 1 19H Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
4 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
5 7 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
6 6 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -
7 DNF 3 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
DNS 8 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
2 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 5
4 1 87 Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 6 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
6 5 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
7 4 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -3
8 2 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
2 3 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 7 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
4 2 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
5 8 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
6 1 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
7 4 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -3
8 5 72 Bruce Lutz Bruce Lutz Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
2 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
4 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 8 4 Robert Holmstrom Jr Robert Holmstrom Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
8 3 1 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
2 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 100 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -1
5 1 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
6 4 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
7 6 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 7 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1