8/26/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway
8/26/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

8/26/2022
Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

18 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
2 1 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
3 3 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
4 5 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
5 7 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 2
6 6 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
7 9 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 2
8 13 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
9 4 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -5
10 12 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 2
11 16 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
12 10 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -2
13 11 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -2
14 14 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
15 8 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN -7
16 15 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -1
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Steve Holthaus Steve Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 7 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
3 5 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
4 1 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
5 8 86 Ryan Happel Ryan Happel Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 3
6 2 32J Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -4
7 DNF 6 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -1
8 DNF 4 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
2 7 38S Nick Schwebach Nick Schwebach Fountain, MN Fountain, MN 5
3 3 18JR Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
4 5 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
5 1 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -4
6 6 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -
7 8 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 1
8 4 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
2 9 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
3 2 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 3 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 12 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
6 6 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -
8 15 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 7
9 5 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -4
10 14 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
11 22 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 11
12 16 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
13 20 25X Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 7
14 17 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
15 11 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -4
16 18 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
17 24 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 7
18 DNF 10 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
19 DNF 13 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
20 DNF 19 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -1
21 DNF 8 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -13
22 DNF 23 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
23 DNF 1 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -22
24 DNF 21 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 5 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
3 2 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
4 8 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
6 4 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
7 9 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 DNF 3 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -5
DNS 7 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
2 2 23K Erik Kanz Erik Kanz Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
4 1 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 6 88 Brady Boland Brady Boland Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
7 8 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
8 4 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 87 Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 6 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 3 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 4 28 Jimmy Patzner Jimmy Patzner Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 54X Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 5 96 Isaiah Rowe Isaiah Rowe Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
3 5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 4 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
5 3 99 Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 49 Lester Beardsley Lester Beardsley Ettrick, WI Ettrick, WI -
7 7 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 1
2 6 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 4
3 1 88DH Dylan Hutkowski Dylan Hutkowski St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -2
4 4 35X Phillip Dunbar Phillip Dunbar Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
5 5 25X Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
7 3 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN -4
25 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
5 8 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 3
6 12 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 6
7 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
8 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
9 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
10 13 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
11 DNF 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
12 DNF 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
13 DNF 17 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
14 DNF 15 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
15 DNF 16 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
16 DNF 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -12
17 DNF 14 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
DNS 18 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 6 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
5 2 18H Michael Hofer Michael Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -3
6 DNF 4 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 1 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -1
3 5 94 John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
4 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
5 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
DNS 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI -
2 3 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 1
3 8 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 5
4 6 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 2
5 7 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
6 4 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 5 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -2
8 12 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 4
9 2 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -7
10 10 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
11 11 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI -
12 9 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
13 13 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -
14 16 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 2
15 17 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
16 15 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
DNS 14 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Eric Thill Eric Thill Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 1 11 Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -1
3 4 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 1
4 7 17 Matt LaDuke Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 3
5 6 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 8 4G Scott Guthrie Scott Guthrie White Hall, WI White Hall, WI 2
7 5 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 3 8 Douglas Ferguson Douglas Ferguson Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
9 DNF 9 99 Alex Knutson Alex Knutson Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI -
2 7 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
3 2 71B Barry Johnson Barry Johnson Nelson, WI Nelson, WI -1
4 6 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
5 3 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
6 5 11X Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -1
7 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 8 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -