6/27/2022 - Sheridan Speedway
6/27/2022 - Sheridan Speedway

6/27/2022
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Jensen

Josh Jensen

Midland, SD

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 10 6
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 DNF 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
2 1 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 DNF 2 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
DQ 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 4
2 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 6 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 7 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 DNF 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -5
8 DNF 8 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
2 5 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
4 3 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 8 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 6 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 8 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
5 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 10 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
8 7 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -1
9 9 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 20 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
11 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
12 13 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
13 14 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
14 11 05 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -3
15 12 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
16 21 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
17 19 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
18 15 83R Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
19 17 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -2
20 DNF 25 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 5
21 DNF 16 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -5
22 DNF 18 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
23 DNF 24 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 22 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 23 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
3 2 05 Tyler Leach Tyler Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
4 3 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 4 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 137 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
2 2 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -
3 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
4 1 37 Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -3
5 DNF 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 3
3 4 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 DNF 3 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 5 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
2 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 83R Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 DNF 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 DNF 1 583 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
2 3 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
4 7 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
6 1 11* Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
7 6 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
8 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
9 8 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
10 16 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 6
11 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 13 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
13 9 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
14 12 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
15 DNF 15 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
DNS 14 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 6 15G Marvin Gonzales Marvin Gonzales Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11* Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
2 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
3 2 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
4 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
3 2 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
5 4 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
All transfer