9/23/2022 - Sheridan Speedway
9/23/2022 - Sheridan Speedway

9/23/2022
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryan Renken

Bryan Renken

Gillette, WY

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 14 DNF -3
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 2 30 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
4 6 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 7 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 DNF 3 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 DNF 8 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 DNF 1 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jim Garretson Jim Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 6 30 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 7 95 Brady Lorenz Brady Lorenz Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
4 2 43J Joel Niebeling Joel Niebeling Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 8 32 Jake Harmon Jake Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 5 4K Hayden Kolstad Hayden Kolstad Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 4 25 Ryanne Kessling Ryanne Kessling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 DNF 1 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 2 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 8 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
3 4 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 8 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 7 7 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 2 56 Nicole Kramer Nicole Kramer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
2 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
4 7 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
5 8 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 3
6 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 1 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -6
8 12 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
9 16 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
10 15 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
11 13 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
12 14 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
13 10 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
14 DNF 9 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
15 DNF 11 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
16 DNF 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 8 Trevor Clark Trevor Clark Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 DNF 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 2
2 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
3 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 1 29 Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 5 83R Anna Wilson Anna Wilson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 1 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
4 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 6 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 5 26 Dean Roberts Dean Roberts Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 14 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 11
4 13 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 9
5 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 12 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 5
8 10 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
9 8 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 20 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 10
11 21 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
12 11 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
13 19 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
14 23 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 9
15 16 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
16 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
17 24 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
18 2 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -16
19 18 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
20 22 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
21 DNF 9 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
22 DNF 15 718 Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
23 DNF 17 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
DNS 5 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 3
2 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 9 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant -2
6 8 71T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 5 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 6 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
9 10 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY 1
10 DNF 7 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
2 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 20S Shay Evig Shay Evig Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 4 5H Chris Hill Chris Hill Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 5 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
4 3 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 13M Steven Tollefsrud Steven Tollefsrud Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 199 Jason Bryant Jason Bryant 1
6 4 71T Tyler Anton Tyler Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 23J Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -3
6 6 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 2 718 Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 6 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 5 37W Karl Weaver Karl Weaver Cody, WY Cody, WY -1
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 8
2 5 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
4 14 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
5 10 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 5
6 2 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -4
7 13 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
8 12 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
9 DNF 16 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 7
10 DNF 4 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -6
11 DNF 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 DNF 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
13 DNF 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
14 DNF 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
15 DNF 1 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -14
DNS 15 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billingss, MT Billingss, MT -
2 2 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
5 6 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 1 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
4 5 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 DNF 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
All transfer