9/9/2022 - Boone Speedway
9/9/2022 - Boone Speedway

9/9/2022
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Corey Lagroon

Corey Lagroon

Salina, KS

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 6 6
Heat 7 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

5 Laps

DroneDrone Special

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 James McGee James McGee San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 DNF 2 88 Jake Yubeta Jake Yubeta San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
2 5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
3 2 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
4 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
5 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
6 15 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 9
7 21 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 14
8 29 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 21
9 3 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -6
10 26 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 16
11 16 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
12 20 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
13 14 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
14 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -10
15 11 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
16 30 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 14
17 13 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -4
18 17 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
19 6 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -13
20 27 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 7
21 22 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
22 23 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
23 18 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -5
24 19 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
25 7 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -18
26 DNF 28 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
27 DNF 24 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -3
28 DNF 1 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -27
29 DNF 25 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -4
30 DNF 8 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -22
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 1 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
4 2 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
5 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
6 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
7 10 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
8 12 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
9 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -6
10 30 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 20
11 17 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
12 16 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
13 9 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -4
14 5 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -9
15 29 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14
16 15 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
17 14 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
18 25 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
19 24 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
20 21 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
21 26 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
22 27 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
23 23 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
24 DNF 22 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -2
25 DNF 20 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -5
26 DNF 19 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
27 DNF 28 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
28 DNF 8 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -20
29 DNF 13 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -16
30 DNF 18 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
2 2 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
4 6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 8 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
7 15 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 8
8 16 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
9 12 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
10 11 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
11 18 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 7
12 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
13 19 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
14 DNF 1 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -13
15 DNF 10 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -5
16 DNF 9 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -7
17 DNF 13 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -4
18 DNF 20 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
19 DNF 17 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
DNS 14 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
4 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
5 10 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 5
6 12 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
7 18 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 11
8 11 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
9 7 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
10 17 C42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 7
11 19 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
12 15 37JA Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
13 DNF 2 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -11
14 DNF 14 B21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
15 DNF 9 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -6
DNS 4 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
DNS 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 13 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
DNS 16 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
DNS 20 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 4 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
3 5 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
4 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
5 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
6 6 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
7 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
8 9 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
9 10 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
10 13 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
11 12 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
12 19 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
13 18 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
14 15 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 1
15 11 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -4
16 DNF 16 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 1 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
DNS 14 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
DNS 17 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -
DNS 20 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
3 4 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 9 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
6 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 3 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
8 11 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
9 12 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
10 10 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
11 13 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
12 15 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
13 20 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 7
14 18 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
15 19 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 4
16 DNF 5 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -11
17 DNF 14 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
18 DNF 16 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -2
19 DNF 17 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -2
20 DNF 8 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 8 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
3 6 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 9 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 10 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
6 11 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
7 13 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 6
8 19 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 11
9 7 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
10 17 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 7
11 DNF 12 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
12 DNF 1 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -11
13 DNF 4 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -9
14 DNF 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -11
15 DNF 5 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -10
16 DNF 16 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
17 DNF 18 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
18 DNF 20 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 2
DNS 14 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -
DNS 15 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 1
3 2 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
5 7 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
6 17 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 11
7 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 1
8 9 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
9 11 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
10 19 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 9
11 15 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
12 20 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR 8
13 DNF 10 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -3
14 DNF 12 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
15 DNF 18 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
16 DNF 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -12
17 DNF 13 42JF John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -4
DNS 5 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
DNS 14 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
DNS 16 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 4 43C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -2
4 7 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 8 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 3
6 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
7 DNF 3 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
8 DNF 6 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
2 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
5 4 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 7 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 5 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
4 3 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
5 7 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
6 2 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -4
7 8 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
8 5 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
4 2 01T Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 4 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
6 5 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
7 8 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
8 7 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 1
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 3 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -1
5 6 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
6 7 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
7 8 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 5 16M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 5 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
4 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
5 4 4X Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
6 1 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -5
7 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
8 DNF 8 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
2 1 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
4 6 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
5 3 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 8 C42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
7 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 DNF 5 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 3
2 2 78X Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
4 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
5 1 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -4
6 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
7 5 66 Tyler DeBouche Tyler DeBouche Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
8 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
2 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 1
4 3 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
5 6 B21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 7 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
8 5 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
4 7 5RS Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 3
5 3 37JA Jeremiah Asher Jeremiah Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
6 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
7 8 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
8 DNF 5 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
4 8 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 4
5 3 171 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
6 1 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -5
7 7 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
8 5 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
4 6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
5 3 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
6 7 27 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 1
7 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
8 4 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
4 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
5 7 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
6 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 8 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX 1
8 DNF 6 10B Bree Brasington Bree Brasington Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -3
5 5 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
6 7 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
7 4 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
8 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
2 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 28D Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
4 6 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
5 5 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
6 8 7G JT Goodson JT Goodson Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
7 1 0A Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 DNF 2 121 Roy Capps Roy Capps Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
4 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 8 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
6 1 26 James Beaulieu James Beaulieu Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -5
7 6 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
8 4 21P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 5 12X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
4 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
5 4 178 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 8 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
7 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
8 DNF 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
2 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
4 2 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
6 3 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
7 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
DNS 5 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 711K Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 5 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 8 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
6 6 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
7 1 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -6
8 3 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 6 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
4 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 7 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
6 8 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
7 2 00S Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -5
8 DNF 5 61B Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 2 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 6 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 3 12JJ Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
6 DNF 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
7 DNF 1 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
4 6 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
5 4 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
6 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -3
7 DNF 7 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
2 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
4 6 10TT Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
5 5 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
6 3 3J Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
7 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
2 6 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7T Tyler Belcher Tyler Belcher Laceyville, PA Laceyville, PA -2
4 3 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 7 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 2
6 4 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
7 5 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 3
4 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
5 4 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
6 5 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -1
7 7 18X Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
5 4 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
6 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -5
7 DNF 6 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
5 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 6 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
7 2 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B133 Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 1 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
4 3 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -1
5 4 42JF John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS -1
6 7 13B Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
7 DNF 6 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
4 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -1
5 4 21CZ Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
6 7 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
DNS 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 11D Caleb Dennis Caleb Dennis Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 4
4 5 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
5 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 DNF 3 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -3
7 DNF 4 37P Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
2 26 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 24
3 2 82W Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 11 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
5 28 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 23
6 8 124C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
7 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
8 16 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 8
9 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -3
10 18 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 8
11 5 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
12 12 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -
13 7 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -6
14 23 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
15 24 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 9
16 DNF 25 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
17 DNF 30 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 13
18 DNF 17 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -1
19 DNF 21 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
20 DNF 10 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -10
21 DNF 1 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -20
22 DNF 13 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -9
23 DNF 14 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -9
24 DNF 20 64 Clint Forstner Clint Forstner Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -4
25 DNF 15 77F Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -10
26 DNF 27 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
27 DNF 9 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -18
28 DNF 22 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -6
29 DNF 19 05JR