9/30/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway
9/30/2022 - Michaels Mercer Raceway

9/30/2022
Michaels Mercer Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steve Rex

Steve Rex

Youngsville, PA

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
2 2 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
3 6 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
4 5 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
5 4 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
6 14 3B Ryan Beatty Ryan Beatty Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 8
7 15 H20 Michael Miller Michael Miller New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 8
8 1 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -7
9 16 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 7
10 12 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
11 13 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH 2
12 9 17K Steve Kenawell Jr Steve Kenawell Jr Duncansville, PA Duncansville, PA -3
13 10 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -3
14 7 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -7
15 8 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -7
16 11 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -5
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 7 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 5
3 3 4J Jacob Gamola Jacob Gamola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
4 4 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
5 6 17K Steve Kenawell Jr Steve Kenawell Jr Duncansville, PA Duncansville, PA 1
6 5 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
7 1 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH -6
8 8 H20 Michael Miller Michael Miller New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 5 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
3 4 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
4 2 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -2
5 7 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 2
6 3 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
7 8 3B Ryan Beatty Ryan Beatty Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 1
8 6 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
20 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
2 8 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 6
3 12 7S Jimmy Holden Jimmy Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 9
4 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
5 7 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard 2
6 17 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA 11
7 11 7G Eric Grice Eric Grice 4
8 14 4 eric gabany eric gabany 6
9 2 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -7
10 5 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
11 18 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 7
12 20 88F Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger 8
13 4 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -9
14 9 28H Hayden Holden Hayden Holden -5
15 6 2B Ron Cartwright Ron Cartwright -9
16 10 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden -6
17 21 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 4
18 13 41 Tony Pangrazio Tony Pangrazio -5
19 15 817 John Zvenuto John Zvenuto -4
20 16 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -4
21 19 00 Kevin Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 2 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -
3 3 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard -
4 4 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden -
5 41 Tony Pangrazio Tony Pangrazio -
6 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
7 00 Kevin Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 5 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
9 6 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -3
10 7 817 John Zvenuto John Zvenuto -3
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -
2 4 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
3 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -
4 2 7G Eric Grice Eric Grice -2
5 3 4 eric gabany eric gabany -2
6 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA -
7 88F Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger -
8 Laps

Dirt Big Block ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 1 2B Ron Cartwright Ron Cartwright -1
3 2 28H Hayden Holden Hayden Holden -1
4 3 7S Jimmy Holden Jimmy Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -1
5 817 John Zvenuto John Zvenuto -
6 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 2
2 7 54 Tim Callahan Tim Callahan Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 5
3 5 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 14 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer 10
5 21 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler 16
6 17 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley 11
7 26 12N Joshua Funkhouser Joshua Funkhouser 19
8 16 23MP Michael Porterfield Michael Porterfield 8
9 15 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 6
10 1 0R Tyler Beeler Tyler Beeler Ellwood, PA Ellwood, PA -9
11 19 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller 8
12 6 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman -6
13 4 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy -9
14 27 36PACK DJ MacRae DJ MacRae 13
15 9 6 Mike Kelley Mike Kelley -6
16 11 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley -5
17 22 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 5
18 25 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA 7
19 28 99 Michael Aley Michael Aley 9
20 10 60 Dillon Thorne Dillon Thorne -10
21 13 00 Cole Miller Cole Miller -8
22 8 22D Chuck Davis Chuck Davis -14
23 12 64 Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -11
24 2 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA -22
25 20 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice -5
DNS 23 27B Nancy Boughner Nancy Boughner -
DNS 24 10T Troy Schaffer Troy Schaffer -
DNS 18 325Z Zack Swartz Zack Swartz -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D Chuck Davis Chuck Davis -
2 2 9 William Aley William Aley Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
3 5 02 Devin Haley Devin Haley West Sunbury, PA West Sunbury, PA 2
4 4 60 Dillon Thorne Dillon Thorne -
5 8 00 Cole Miller Cole Miller 3
6 10 23MP Michael Porterfield Michael Porterfield 4
7 7 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller -
8 9 79 John McCraken John McCraken New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
9 3 17J Mike Salsgiver Mike Salsgiver Sharon, PA Sharon, PA -6
10 6 99 Michael Aley Michael Aley -4
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Tim Callahan Tim Callahan Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 5
2 2 38 Randy Ealy Randy Ealy -
3 8 0R Tyler Beeler Tyler Beeler Ellwood, PA Ellwood, PA 5
4 5 999 Adam Aley Adam Aley 1
5 4 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer -1
6 9 029 Ben Aley Ben Aley 3
7 7 10 Corey Bice Corey Bice -
8 1 27B Nancy Boughner Nancy Boughner -7
9 3 12N Joshua Funkhouser Joshua Funkhouser -6
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Josh Eakman Josh Eakman 6
2 5 5 Andy Thompson Andy Thompson 3
3 9 6 Mike Kelley Mike Kelley 6
4 1 64 Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -3
5 8 33 Brianna Parker Brianna Parker 3
6 4 325Z Zack Swartz Zack Swartz -2
7 3 16 Daniel Hostetler Daniel Hostetler -4
8 2 10T Troy Schaffer Troy Schaffer -6
9 6 36PACK DJ MacRae DJ MacRae -3
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
2 5 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 3
3 2 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
4 4 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey -
5 17 1M Frank Guidace Frank Guidace 12
6 1 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -5
7 10 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane 3
8 11 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 3
9 6 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -3
10 16 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
11 7 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak -4
12 13 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
13 18 20 Jeremy Zufall Jeremy Zufall Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 5
14 20 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
15 15 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA -
16 19 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 3
17 9 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus -8
18 14 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -4
19 12 55 Scott Kay Scott Kay -7
20 8 24 Preston Cope Preston Cope Champion, OH Champion, OH -12
21 21 77 Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
2 4 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey 2
3 1 404 MIchael Kristyak MIchael Kristyak -2
4 3 12L Patrick Lane Patrick Lane -1
5 6 717 Bill Adams Bill Adams Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
6 5 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
7 7 25 Jolene Smith Jolene Smith Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 2 41 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
3 4 24 Preston Cope Preston Cope Champion, OH Champion, OH 1
4 3 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -1
5 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 1
6 5 1M Frank Guidace Frank Guidace -1
7 7 113 Don Cornelius Don Cornelius New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -
2 6 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 4
3 2 29A Anthony Antus Anthony Antus -1
4 3 55 Scott Kay Scott Kay -1
5 5 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA -
6 4 20 Jeremy Zufall Jeremy Zufall Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -2
7 7 77 Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce 5
2 5 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
3 7 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
4 4 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA -
5 9 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 4
6 11 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler dorset, OH dorset, OH 5
7 1 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -6
8 10 23 Pat Fielding Pat Fielding Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
9 16 39B Josh Blum Josh Blum 7
10 3 23HJR Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Fanklin, PA Fanklin, PA -7
11 12 33C Clyde Roberts Clyde Roberts 1
12 14 99F Gary Fisher Gary Fisher Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 2
13 17 20J Jim Fosnaught Jim Fosnaught Bairdford, PA Bairdford, PA 4
14 13 61M Charlie McMillen Charlie McMillen -1
15 8 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -7
16 2 1M Gary Miller Gary Miller -14
DNS 15 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
2 3 23HJR Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Fanklin, PA Fanklin, PA 1
3 4 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
4 7 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
5 9 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 4
6 5 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler dorset, OH dorset, OH -1
7 8 61M Charlie McMillen Charlie McMillen 1
8 6 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -2
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Gary Miller Gary Miller -
2 4 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 2
3 8 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce 5
4 2 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
5 5 23 Pat Fielding Pat Fielding Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
6 6 33C Clyde Roberts Clyde Roberts -
7 7 99F Gary Fisher Gary Fisher Sherman, NY Sherman, NY -
8 3 39B Josh Blum Josh Blum -5
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Carl McKinney Carl McKinney Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
2 6 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 4
3 2 42 Dave Airgood Jr Dave Airgood Jr West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
4 7 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 3
5 5 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
6 13 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 7
7 21 105 Zack Johnson Zack Johnson 14
8 23 7 Colton Longwell Colton Longwell 15
9 4 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -5
10 9 77D Steve Haefke Jr Steve Haefke Jr -1
11 19 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Erie, PA Erie, PA 8
12 15 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 3
13 17 89 Jr Mechling Jr Mechling 4
14 22 71A Don Watson Don Watson 8
15 1 18P Bruce Preistanty Bruce Preistanty -14
16 8 F4 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Busti, NY Busti, NY -8
17 20 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 3
18 10 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -8
19 12 57W Brandon porter Brandon porter -7
20 11 311 Kyle Adkins Kyle Adkins North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -9
21 16 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
22 14 61 Chad Silleman Chad Silleman -8
23 18 98J Joey Sanger Joey Sanger Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -5
24 24 72 Jim Muma Jim Muma -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F4 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Busti, NY Busti, NY -
2 3 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 1
3 5 42 Dave Airgood Jr Dave Airgood Jr West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
4 6 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
5 2 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -3
6 7 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
7 4 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
8 8 71A Don Watson Don Watson -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27R Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -
2 4 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 2
3 7 18P Bruce Preistanty Bruce Preistanty 4
4 3 311 Kyle Adkins Kyle Adkins North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -1
5 6 61 Chad Silleman Chad Silleman 1
6 5 89 Jr Mechling Jr Mechling -1
7 8 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 1
8 2 7 Colton Longwell Colton Longwell -6
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
2 5 6M Carl McKinney Carl McKinney Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
3 2 77D Steve Haefke Jr Steve Haefke Jr -1
4 8 57W Brandon porter Brandon porter 4
5 4 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -1
6 3 98J Joey Sanger Joey Sanger Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -3
7 6 105 Zack Johnson Zack Johnson -1
8 7 72 Jim Muma Jim Muma -1