8/13/2022 - Friendship Motor Speedway
8/13/2022 - Friendship Motor Speedway

8/13/2022
Friendship Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Dinin

Scott Dinin

Sherrills Ford, NC

Mid-East 602 Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 23 15 8
B Feature 1 7 3 4
Qualifying 18.369 27 -20
Hot Laps 18.537 24 -17

Clear Selection

15 Laps

SEHAA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 3 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 5 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 1
5 11 22G Freddie Neal Freddie Neal Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
6 4 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -2
7 12 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
8 7 14 John Leophard John Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
9 10 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
10 14 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 4
11 9 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC -2
12 17 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 5
13 13 9 Wesley White Wesley White Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
14 15 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 1
15 16 T12 Brianna Baker Brianna Baker Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 1
16 8 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -8
17 6 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -11
0 Laps

SEHAHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 78 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 20.470
2 15 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.549
3 16 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.710
4 7 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 20.742
5 2 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 21.317
6 6 78T Tiffany Herring Tiffany Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 21.458
7 3 14 John Leophard John Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.470
8 5 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 21.488
9 9 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 21.541
10 8 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 21.906
11 13 22G Freddie Neal Freddie Neal Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.927
12 14 18 gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 22.005
13 12 9 Wesley White Wesley White Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 22.129
14 10 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 22.183
15 1 51 Dewayne Jennings Dewayne Jennings Galax, VA Galax, VA 22.505
16 11 T12 Brianna Baker Brianna Baker Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 22.564
17 17 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 22.673
All transfer
15 Laps

RENEGADEA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -
2 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 1
3 2 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC -1
4 5 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage 1
5 8 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
6 10 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 4
7 4 8H jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC -3
8 14 06 Morgan Milstead Morgan Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 6
9 15 18B gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 6
10 7 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -3
11 13 99M Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Ennice, NC Ennice, NC 2
12 12 33 Robbie Brown Robbie Brown DeHart, NC DeHart, NC -
13 16 99 Richard Burnette Richard Burnette Fancy Gap, VA Fancy Gap, VA 3
14 DNF 6 25 joel bray joel bray Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -8
15 DNF 9 11 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC -6
16 DNF 11 54 david holder david holder Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
0 Laps

RENEGADEHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 18.796
2 15 3 jimmy murdock jimmy murdock hays, NC hays, NC 18.798
3 9 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 19.001
4 8 8H jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 19.057
5 3 82 Paul Visage Paul Visage 19.144
6 2 25 joel bray joel bray Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 19.171
7 11 21 Chase Hopper Chase Hopper Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 19.196
8 6 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.711
9 13 11 shaun robinson shaun robinson West Jefferson, NC West Jefferson, NC 19.854
10 5 30 kenneth miller kenneth miller wilskboro, NC wilskboro, NC 20.165
11 7 54 david holder david holder Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 20.249
12 1 33 Robbie Brown Robbie Brown DeHart, NC DeHart, NC 20.520
13 16 99M Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Ennice, NC Ennice, NC 20.612
14 14 06 Morgan Milstead Morgan Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 20.771
15 12 18B gary barnes gary barnes Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 21.322
16 4 99 Richard Burnette Richard Burnette Fancy Gap, VA Fancy Gap, VA 21.665
All transfer
0 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsOVERALL, WINNER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 26
2 20 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin 18
3 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 7
4 22 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18
5 5 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
6 4 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -2
7 6 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
8 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -7
9 26 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17
10 15 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 5
11 9 5 Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -2
12 23 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 11
13 28 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15
14 25 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 11
15 3 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -12
16 31 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 15
17 13 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -4
18 21 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 3
19 34 95 Brandon woodcock Brandon woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 15
20 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -18
21 17 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -4
22 12 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -10
23 33 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 10
24 8 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -16
25 14 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
15 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsTwin 15 #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
2 2 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 1 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin -2
4 5 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
5 9 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
6 6 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
7 8 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 1
8 10 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
9 12 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
10 14 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 4
11 11 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -
12 17 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 5
13 18 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 5
14 16 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
15 23 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 8
16 20 5 Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 4
17 15 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -2
18 19 95 Brandon woodcock Brandon woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
19 21 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
20 24 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 4
21 22 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
22 13 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -9
23 7 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -16
24 4 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -20
All transfer
15 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsTwin 15 #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
2 5 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
3 14 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 11
4 10 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 6
5 11 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 6
6 21 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin 15
7 22 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15
8 8 5 Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
9 19 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
10 2 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -8
11 9 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
12 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
13 6 95 Brandon woodcock Brandon woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -7
14 20 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 6
15 7 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC -8
16 16 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
17 13 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -4
18 12 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -6
19 15 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -4
20 23 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 3
21 3 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -18
22 18 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
23 4 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -19
24 17 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 3 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
4 6 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 2
5 4 20B Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -1
6 2 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -4
7 8 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
8 10 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 2
9 12 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 3
10 14 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
11 7 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -4
12 9 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
DNS 13 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC -
DNS 11 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA -
0 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin 18.302
2 32 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.336
3 34 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.338
4 7 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.395
5 23 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.398
6 17 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.409
7 25 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.430
8 12 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.505
9 15 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.519
10 30 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.522
11 29 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.543
12 28 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.600
13 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.665
14 26 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 18.742
15 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 18.755
16 33 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.829
17 21 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.866
18 8 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.876
19 31 95 Brandon woodcock Brandon woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.955
20 20 5 Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.965
21 5 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.971
22 10 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 18.984
23 4 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 19.103
24 13 20B Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 19.141
25 9 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.483
26 19 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.577
27 3 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.680
28 24 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.684
29 14 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.773
30 22 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 20.165
31 16 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA 21.169
32 1 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.480
33 11 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 21.480
34 18 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.480
0 Laps

Mid-East ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.041
2 17 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.054
3 32 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.125
4 34 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.248
5 15 2 Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.315
6 27 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin 18.451
7 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Hiddenite, NC Hiddenite, NC 18.556
8 6 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.626
9 29 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 18.666
10 25 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.673
11 28 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 18.707
12 30 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.847
13 20 5 Mack Coxe Mack Coxe Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.913
14 7 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.946
15 21 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.952
16 4 C68 Richie Watson Richie Watson Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 18.983
17 33 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.001
18 31 95 Brandon woodcock Brandon woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 19.121
19 5 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.217
20 10 8 Griffin Taylor Griffin Taylor Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.254
21 13 20B Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 19.409
22 12 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 19.421
23 11 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 19.432
24 8 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.496
25 9 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.657
26 22 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 19.692
27 19 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC 19.953
28 3 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 20.059
29 14 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.412
30 1 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 21.309
31 26 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 28.363
32 24 151 Kendall Bullins Kendall Bullins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 28.363
33 16 1 Dakota Walls Dakota Walls Galax, VA Galax, VA 28.363
34 18 58 Bo Pyrtle Bo Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 28.363
25 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelTwin 25 Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
2 4 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 3 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
4 9 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
5 13 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
6 8 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
7 21 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 14
8 10 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
9 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
10 2 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA -8
11 14 15G Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 3
12 15 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
13 6 39 steve blackburn steve blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -7
14 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -9
15 20 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 5
16 24 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 8
17 23 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 6
18 18 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
19 17 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
20 16 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -4
21 22 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 1
22 19 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -3
23 11 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC -12
24 12 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -12
25 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelTwin 25 Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
2 3 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 2 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
4 5 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 1
5 21 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 16
6 14 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 8
7 7 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
8 8 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
9 19 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 10
10 20 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 10
11 11 15G Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
12 18 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 6
13 12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Madison, NC Madison, NC -
14 17 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
15 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC -
16 DNF 4 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -12
17 DNF 15 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
18 DNF 22 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 4
19 DNF 23 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 4
20 DNF 24 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
21 DNF 6 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -15
22 DNF 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -13
23 DNF 12 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -11
24 DNF 16 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -8
8 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
2 8 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 6
3 3 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
4 2 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Madison, NC Madison, NC -
6 4 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC -2
7 6 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC -1
8 7 11H Charlotte Hinson Charlotte Hinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
9 31J Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC -
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.105
2 11 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 16.170
3 15 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.202
4 13 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.363
5 16 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.389
6 6 39 steve blackburn steve blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.391
7 23 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.474
8 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.487
9 29 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.554
10 28 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.562
11 1 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 16.569
12 26 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.573
13 22 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.603
14 20 15G Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.650
15 25 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.708
16 18 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.715
17 10 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.721
18 12 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 16.740
19 3 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.747
20 24 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.776
Top 20 transfer
21 8 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.819
22 14 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 17.105
23 19 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.128
24 4 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 17.166
25 9 12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.239
26 21 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.681
27 27 11H Charlotte Hinson Charlotte Hinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.374
28 30 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC
DQ 17 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 31J Tommy Jones Tommy Jones TRAPHILL, NC TRAPHILL, NC 15.046
2 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.023
3 15 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.123
4 23 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.131
5 22 20 Kyle Pierce Kyle Pierce Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.148
6 1 15 Chase McCormick Chase McCormick Dobson, NC Dobson, NC 16.163
7 13 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.170
8 16 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.290
9 11 21B Mark Crowe Mark Crowe Bassett, VA Bassett, VA 16.344
10 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.368
11 19 25 Joey Washburn Joey Washburn Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.470
12 26 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.480
13 29 Q1 wayne quesinberry wayne quesinberry Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.570
14 8 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.684
15 14 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 16.754
16 6 39 steve blackburn steve blackburn Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.796
17 30 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.854
18 28 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.900
19 17 7 Dustin Brim Dustin Brim 16.945
20 3 J7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.975
21 20 15G Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.993
22 18 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.074
23 9 12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.163
24 24 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.180
25 12 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.291
26 10 B28 brad burkhart brad burkhart Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.306
27 25 93 raymond brown raymond brown Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.368
28 4 15M chuck melton chuck melton moun airy, NC moun airy, NC 17.374
29 21 4Z Zack Lowe Zack Lowe Madison, NC Madison, NC 17.947
30 27 11H Charlotte Hinson Charlotte Hinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.834
20 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
2 9 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 7
3 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
4 1 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -3
5 7 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 2
6 11 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 5
7 8 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
8 13 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
9 16 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 7
10 17 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes 7
11 10 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -1
12 14 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
13 4 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -9
14 20 71 bobby hunter bobby hunter Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 6
15 23 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 8
16 18 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 2
17 15 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -2
18 12 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -6
19 24 28H Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 5
20 3 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -17
21 21 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
22 5 14K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -17
23 19 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -4
24 22 14 Dennis Branch Dennis Branch Collinsville, VA Collinsville, VA -2
8 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
2 2 14 Dennis Branch Dennis Branch Collinsville, VA Collinsville, VA -
3 7 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 4
4 3 28H Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC -1
6 8 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
7 5 45K Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC -2
8 9 210J Josh Lewis Josh Lewis Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 1
DNS 6 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
0 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.840
2 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.879
3 6 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 17.056
4 28 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.076
5 29 14K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.083
6 9 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.089
7 5 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.103
8 11 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.209
9 13 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.219
10 15 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.353
11 27 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.365
12 14 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.422
13 23 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.457
14 26 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.481
15 2 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 17.510
16 21 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.522
17 18 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes 17.588
18 10 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 17.605
19 12 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.606
20 8 71 bobby hunter bobby hunter Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 17.610
Top 20 transfer
21 1 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.718
22 17 14 Dennis Branch Dennis Branch Collinsville, VA Collinsville, VA 17.840
23 16 28H Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.323
24 25 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC 18.325
25 24 45K Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC 18.356
26 4 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 18.368
27 7 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.369
28 20 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.583
29 19 210J Josh Lewis Josh Lewis Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 22.081
0 Laps

Mid-East 602 Late ModelHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.799
2 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.902
3 22 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.959
4 9 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.060
5 5 45 colton stanley colton stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.080
6 29 14K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.094
7 15 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.176
8 23 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.329
9 27 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.360
10 13 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.383
11 21 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.493
12 1 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.540
13 11 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.566
14 8 71 bobby hunter bobby hunter Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 17.679
15 20 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.720
16 12 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.737
17 18 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes 17.801
18 10 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 17.809
19 28 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.858
20 14 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.902
21 2 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 17.944
22 26 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.956
23 4 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 18.441
24 7 95 Scott Dinin Scott Dinin Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 18.537
25 24 45K Tyler Murray Tyler Murray King, NC King, NC 18.615
26 17 14 Dennis Branch Dennis Branch Collinsville, VA Collinsville, VA 19.002
27 16 28H Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 19.344
28 25 11A Andrew Olson Andrew Olson King, NC King, NC 19.402
29 19 210J Josh Lewis Josh Lewis Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 23.718