5/28/2022 - Off Road Speedway
5/28/2022 - Off Road Speedway

5/28/2022
Off Road Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 2
2 12 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 10
3 4 14X Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 7 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
5 9 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
6 11 78 Travis Birkley Travis Birkley Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
7 14 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 7
8 10 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
9 17 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 8
10 16 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
11 8 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3
12 1 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -11
13 15 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 2
14 2 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
15 6 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -9
16 13 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
17 5 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -12
6 Laps

IMCA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 5 94 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 2 7J Devin Johnson Devin Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -1
4 3 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
5 1 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -4
6 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Robert Osborne Robert Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 4
3 1 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
4 3 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -1
5 4 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -1
6 5 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Joey Haase Joey Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 3 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
3 5 78 Travis Birkley Travis Birkley Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 2
4 1 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 4 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 11
2 2 90 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 10 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7
4 7 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
5 11 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 6
6 9 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
7 4 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -3
8 8 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
9 5 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
10 15 74X Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
11 13 72 Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
12 6 2T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
13 14 45 John Hadcock John Hadcock Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
14 3 36 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -11
15 16 18 Jake Timm Jake Timm Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
16 1 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -15
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
2 4 2T Tanner Pettitt Tanner Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 3 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -
4 5 16S Derek Sehi Derek Sehi Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
5 2 72 Fred DeSive Fred DeSive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -3
6 1 18 Jake Timm Jake Timm Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
2 5 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 2 36 Tyler Steckelberg Tyler Steckelberg Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
4 1 55 Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -3
5 3 45 John Hadcock John Hadcock Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Justin Bertschinger Justin Bertschinger Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 5 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
3 3 12 Ron Pettitt Ron Pettitt Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 4 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
5 2 74X Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 10 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 8
3 5 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 15 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 11
5 3 19 Trent Johnson Trent Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE -2
6 12 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
7 1 92 Tom Marksmeier Tom Marksmeier Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
8 9 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
9 16 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 7
10 7 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -3
11 6 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
12 8 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -4
13 14 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
14 21 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 7
15 13 15M Max Anderson Max Anderson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
16 20 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
17 22 3K Kristy Rosberg Kristy Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
18 19 41 Seth Steinmeyer Seth Steinmeyer Bancroft, NE Bancroft, NE 1
19 18 94X Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
20 17 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
21 2 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -19
22 11 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -11
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Wyatt Lehman Wyatt Lehman Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 6 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
3 2 92 Tom Marksmeier Tom Marksmeier Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 4 15M Max Anderson Max Anderson Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
6 1 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Joe Rosberg Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 3 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 4 4M Jace Malasek Jace Malasek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE 1
4 5 96R Stephanie Reynolds Stephanie Reynolds Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 94X Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
6 1 3K Kristy Rosberg Kristy Rosberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Trent Johnson Trent Johnson Bloomfield, NE Bloomfield, NE 1
2 4 55 Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 2
3 3 00 Shannon Pospisil Shannon Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 5 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
5 1 41 Seth Steinmeyer Seth Steinmeyer Bancroft, NE Bancroft, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 4 56 Nate Buck Nate Buck Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
3 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
4 3 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE -1
5 1 44 Zachary Sweigard Zachary Sweigard Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 11
2 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
3 5 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
4 8 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 10 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
6 7 22 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 13 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
8 1 15X Michael Wolfe Michael Wolfe Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -7
9 3 21K Jason King Jason King Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
10 11 812 Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 1
11 9 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -2
12 6 10F Aaron French Aaron French Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
13 4 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
2 2 21K Jason King Jason King Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 1 15X Michael Wolfe Michael Wolfe Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -2
4 5 22 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 7 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
6 6 812 Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
7 3 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Wes Hochstein Wes Hochstein Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 1
2 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
3 4 10F Aaron French Aaron French Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 5 M22 Mitch Coble Mitch Coble Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 6 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
6 3 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
2 2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
3 4 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 1 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
5 7 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 6 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
7 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
8 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
9 8 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 11 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
11 DNF 10 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
2 6 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
4 3 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 1 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -4
6 DNF 5 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
3 5 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
4 1 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 DNF 6 77X Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
DNS 2 4K Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
12 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
2 6 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 10 12B Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 7
4 4 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
5 2 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
6 3 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -3
7 9 33 Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
8 7 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
9 8 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
10 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -9
DNS 11 5J Jeffrey Forney Jeffrey Forney Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
2 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 5 33 Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
4 2 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
5 4 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
DNS 6 5J Jeffrey Forney Jeffrey Forney Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 3 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 5 12B Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
4 2 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
5 4 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 5 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 4 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 2 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
5 9 12B Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 4
6 6 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
7 1 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -6
8 8 33 Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
9 10 5J Jeffrey Forney Jeffrey Forney Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
10 7 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 5 12B Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 3
3 1 5S Zak Swanson Zak Swanson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
4 2 X Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
DNS 4 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 4 33 Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
3 1 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -2
4 3 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
DNS 5 5J Jeffrey Forney Jeffrey Forney Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer