7/23/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
7/23/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

7/23/2022
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 7 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 8 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
4 5 71 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
5 3 9 FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
6 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 1 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
8 2 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
9 4 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
12 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 1 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 2 99 Beau Clarksen Beau Clarksen Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -2
5 5 6 Kynley Lindbert Kynley Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
6 6 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 7 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 2 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 3 9 FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 4 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
7 1 6 Kynley Lindbert Kynley Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -6
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 2 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 4 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
4 5 71 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 99 Beau Clarksen Beau Clarksen Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -4
6 3 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
7 7 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
20 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 1
2 5 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
3 4 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 6 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 3 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -2
6 1 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 9 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
8 7 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
9 DNF 8 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
10 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 8 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
3 4 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 1
4 6 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
5 7 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 3 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
8 1 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -7
DNS 9 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
2 4 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
3 5 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 10 26 Kyle Getchell Kyle Getchell Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
5 7 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 2
6 9 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
7 6 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
8 3 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
9 8 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
10 2 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -8
10 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
2 3 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 1
4 5 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 2 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
2 5 26 Kyle Getchell Kyle Getchell Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 2 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 3 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 4 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer 2
2 2 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
3 4 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 1
4 5 93 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 1
5 6 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
6 DNF 1 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -5
8 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 2
2 5 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
3 2 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
4 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer -
5 1 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -4
6 4 93 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 3 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
3 4 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 2 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
5 1 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -4
6 7 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 6 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
10 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
2 5 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 6 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 3 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -1
5 2 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 4 32 Clayton Peterson Clayton Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
2 3 12S Trevor Denome Trevor Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 8 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 5
4 6 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 4 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
6 5 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 11 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 4
8 2 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -6
9 9 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 DNF 1 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -9
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Trevor Denome Trevor Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 3 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 6 95V Logan Verhagen Logan Verhagen Little Chute, WI Little Chute, WI 2
5 1 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
6 5 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 3 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 1
4 5 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 1 48 Jason Peacock Jason Peacock Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
2 4 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 9 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
4 2 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -2
5 11 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
6 12 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
7 7 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
8 14 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 6
9 10 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
10 8 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
11 18 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
12 17 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 5
13 6 56 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -7
14 DNF 5 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -9
15 DNF 16 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
2 5 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 6 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 4 56 Tyler Corwin Tyler Corwin Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
5 2 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
6 1 57 Brandon Oxford Brandon Oxford Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 5 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 3
3 2 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -1
4 4 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 6 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
6 1 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
2 5 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 3 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 4 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
5 6 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 2 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 8
2 2 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 11 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
4 4 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
5 3 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 DNF 8 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 2
7 DNF 12 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 5
8 DNF 1 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan -7
9 DNF 5 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -4
10 DNF 10 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
11 DNF 7 110 BRANDON BOETTCHER BRANDON BOETTCHER Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -4
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
2 5 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
3 2 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 1 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan -3
5 6 52 ROBERT KNIGHT ROBERT KNIGHT Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
6 4 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 4 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 2
3 3 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI -
4 6 110 BRANDON BOETTCHER BRANDON BOETTCHER Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
5 2 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 5 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
All transfer