7/30/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
7/30/2022 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

7/30/2022
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
2 11 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 9
3 6 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
4 7 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
5 4 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
6 3 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
7 2 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 5 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
9 12 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
10 10 27 AUBRIANNA MATHEISON AUBRIANNA MATHEISON Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
2 6 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 3 14 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
4 4 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 BF 2 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 DNF 1 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
10 Laps

Riverside Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 3 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 2 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 1 6 Kynley Lindbert Kynley Lindbert Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27 AUBRIANNA MATHEISON AUBRIANNA MATHEISON Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 DNF 4 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
20 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
2 5 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 9 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 6
4 7 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 3
5 6 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 1
6 2 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
7 4 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
8 3 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
9 1 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -8
10 11 99 BRAXTON LUNDQUIST BRAXTON LUNDQUIST Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
10 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
2 3 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 1
4 1 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -3
5 2 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 6 99 BRAXTON LUNDQUIST BRAXTON LUNDQUIST Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Don's HVAC Inc. Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Brennan Swanson Brennan Swanson Menominee, MI Menominee, MI 2
2 4 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 2 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
4 1 11 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
DNS 5 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
2 6 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 3 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
4 10 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 6
5 7 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 5 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 8 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
8 9 26 Kyle Getchell Kyle Getchell Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
9 4 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
10 DNF 2 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -8
10 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Kyle Getchell Kyle Getchell Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 2 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
3 3 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 1 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
DNS 4 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

EMP 600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 4
2 2 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
3 3 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 4 14 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
5 1 23 Brett Labre Brett Labre Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 5
2 4 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 2
3 3 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 7 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer 3
5 2 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
6 1 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 5 98 Greg Coyne Greg Coyne Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
8 Laps

Miller Pipeline Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 4
2 4 9 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
3 7 7R Terry Royer Terry Royer 4
4 6 02L Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 2
5 2 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 3 98 Greg Coyne Greg Coyne Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 2 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 1 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -2
4 6 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
5 3 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
6 4 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
10 Laps

JD Machine Super ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 1 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -1
3 4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 5 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 2 P2 Joe Piron Joe Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 3 57 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
2 9 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 7
3 3 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
4 7 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
5 11 00 JIMMY REATH JIMMY REATH Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 6
6 BF 12 12S Trevor Denome Trevor Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
7 BF 1 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
8 DNF 2 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
9 DNF 10 2 Tony Begovac Tony Begovac Escanaba, MI, MI Escanaba, MI, MI 1
10 DNF 5 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
11 DNF 6 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
12 DNF 13 116 RITA WEST RITA WEST Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
DQ 4 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 3 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 4 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 6 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 2
5 2 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 1 00 JIMMY REATH JIMMY REATH Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
7 DNF 7 116 RITA WEST RITA WEST Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Five Corners Market Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 1 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 4 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 2 3 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
5 6 2 Tony Begovac Tony Begovac Escanaba, MI, MI Escanaba, MI, MI 1
6 DNF 3 12S Trevor Denome Trevor Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 6
2 12 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 10
3 4 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 5 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
5 17 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 12
6 3 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -3
7 6 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
8 16 15W Bret Widdis Bret Widdis Marinette, WI Marinette, WI 8
9 2 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -7
10 10 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
11 11 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
12 8 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -4
13 19 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
14 13 22 Bradley Seppanen Bradley Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
15 1 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -14
16 20 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
17 14 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -3
18 DNF 9 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -9
19 DNF 15 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
20 DNF 18 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 4 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
3 3 69 Jeff Solomon Jeff Solomon Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
4 5 93 Anthony Harper Anthony Harper Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
5 7 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
6 1 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
7 DNF 2 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 4
2 6 60 Lonnie Dalgord Lonnie Dalgord Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 4 4R Pat Richer Pat Richer Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
4 3 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -1
5 2 22 Bradley Seppanen Bradley Seppanen Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -3
6 7 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 1 22M JIM MOORE JIM MOORE Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
2 4 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
3 5 16 Billy Bowden Billy Bowden Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
4 1 51 Jordan Nedeau Jordan Nedeau Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
5 2 855 Harvey Lewis Harvey Lewis Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -3
DNS 6 15W Bret Widdis Bret Widdis Marinette, WI Marinette, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 8
2 7 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 5
3 2 110 BRANDON BOETTCHER BRANDON BOETTCHER Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -1
4 3 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 5 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 1 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan -5
7 DNF 8 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 DNF 4 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -4
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 5
2 4 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
3 5 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 2
4 2 4C Dylan Lanaville Dylan Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
5 1 88R Rick Sullivan Rick Sullivan -4
6 7 2C Gerald Lanaville Gerald Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
DQ 3 13 Dominick Lantagne Dominick Lantagne Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Garrett Greenfield Garrett Greenfield Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
2 2 87 SAM GOULD SAM GOULD Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
3 1 110 BRANDON BOETTCHER BRANDON BOETTCHER Menominee, MI Menominee, MI -2
4 3 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
DQ 4 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

600 NON WINGA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 5 91 Dennis Ness Dennis Ness Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
3 6 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 3
4 3 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 8 47 Robert Buttry Robert Buttry Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
6 1 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -5