8/6/2022 - Whittemore Speedway
8/6/2022 - Whittemore Speedway

8/6/2022
Whittemore Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
2 3 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI 1
3 1 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -2
4 2 11 Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -2
5 6 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
6 5 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
2 3 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI 1
3 1 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI -2
4 2 11 Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -2
5 6 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 1
6 5 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
2 2 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI
3 1 11 Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI
4 3 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI
5 5 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI
6 Laps

Street StocksSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Austin Edmonds Austin Edmonds , MI , MI 1
2 5 2 Bob Farley Bob Farley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
3 DNF 4 00 JIm Dorman JIm Dorman , MI , MI 1
4 DNF 1 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -3
5 DNF 3 11 Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -2
30 Laps

Lead SledsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 4
2 6 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 4
3 9 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 6
4 7 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 3
5 3 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI -2
6 4 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
7 2 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -5
8 10 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
9 1 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -8
10 8 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
11 12 9X Morgan Haines Morgan Haines Rose City, MI Rose City, MI 1
12 11 17M Mike Muckenthaler Mike Muckenthaler Long Lake, MI Long Lake, MI -1
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
2 3 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 1
3 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
4 2 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -2
5 5 9X Morgan Haines Morgan Haines Rose City, MI Rose City, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
2 1 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
3 6 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
4 4 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI -
5 5 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -
6 3 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Lead SledsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.335
2 9 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 15.633
3 3 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 15.673
4 8 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI 15.693
5 12 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 15.712
6 1 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.784
7 10 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 15.855
8 6 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI 15.855
9 11 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 15.861
10 2 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.332
11 7 17M Mike Muckenthaler Mike Muckenthaler Long Lake, MI Long Lake, MI 16.352
12 5 9X Morgan Haines Morgan Haines Rose City, MI Rose City, MI 17.245
All transfer
10 Laps

Lead SledsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Scotty Watkins Scotty Watkins Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
2 4 00T Tony Wangler Tony Wangler , MI , MI 2
3 10 27 Trenton Fenner Trenton Fenner Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 7
4 DNF 5 40 Zachary Burton Zachary Burton West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
5 DNF 6 4 Shawn Edmonds Shawn Edmonds Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
6 DNF 3 42X Vincent Moe Vincent Moe National City, MI National City, MI -3
7 DNF 8 K2 Kyle Edmonds Kyle Edmonds Augres, MI Augres, MI 1
DNS 9 75 Kevin Strong Kevin Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -
DNS 7 17 David Stern David Stern Tawas City, MI Tawas City, MI -
DNS 1 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -
20 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 11
2 7 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 5
3 10 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 7
4 11 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 7
5 14 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 9
6 4 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -2
7 16 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 9
8 5 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI -3
9 17 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 8
10 2 24 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -8
11 13 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 2
12 15 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
13 18 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 5
14 1 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -13
15 19 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
16 9 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -7
17 8 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -9
18 6 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -12
19 3 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -16
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 3
2 7 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 5
3 6 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
4 3 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI -1
5 5 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
6 2 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -4
7 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
2 5 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI 3
3 3 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -
4 6 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
5 4 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -1
6 2 24 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 2
2 1 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
3 5 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 2
4 2 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI -2
5 6 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 1
6 4 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 16.308
2 17 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 16.335
3 15 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.399
4 10 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 16.405
5 19 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 16.490
6 8 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.505
7 16 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.518
8 18 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI 16.572
9 14 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI 16.610
10 5 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 16.805
11 9 24 Daniel Norton Daniel Norton Augres, MI Augres, MI 16.856
12 4 13 Brayden Fortier Brayden Fortier Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 16.858
13 12 N72 Nathan Spencer Nathan Spencer OMER, MI OMER, MI 17.144
14 6 B2 Brandon Hanson Brandon Hanson Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 17.154
15 2 96 Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.428
16 7 84 Gina Kolevar Gina Kolevar Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.428
17 1 47 Ron Crawford Ron Crawford Tawas, MI Tawas, MI 17.428
18 11 86 James Schliep James Schliep Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 17.428
19 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.428
All transfer
10 Laps

Front Wheel DrivesSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Mark Williamson Mark Williamson Hale, MI Hale, MI 9
2 DNF 9 95 Keith Rivers Keith Rivers 7
3 DNF 6 18W John Williams John Williams Turner, MI Turner, MI 3
4 DNF 4 68B Travis Gulish Travis Gulish Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
5 DNF 3 71 Donald Freeman Donald Freeman Rose City, MI Rose City, MI -2
6 DNF 1 16 Joshua Green Joshua Green Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -5
7 DNF 7 78 Abbi Pauley Abbi Pauley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI -
8 DNF 2 J1 Jacob Wooster Jacob Wooster Essexville, MI Essexville, MI -6
9 DNF 8 28 Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
DNS 5 53 Mason Muckenthaler Mason Muckenthaler Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
20 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 3
2 5 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 3
3 1 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -2
4 6 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI 2
5 2 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -3
6 3 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -3
7 8 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
8 9 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 1
9 7 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
10 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI 3
2 1 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -1
3 3 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI -
4 2 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI -
2 2 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI -
3 3 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
4 5 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
5 4 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 16.287
2 3 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI 16.428
3 1 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI 16.591
4 2 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI 16.774
5 7 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 16.831
6 8 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 16.842
7 5 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.105
8 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.280
9 9 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI 17.286
All transfer
8 Laps

TrucksSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1W Rick Wangler Rick Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
2 7 27 Mike Currie Mike Currie Prescot, MI Prescot, MI 5
3 9 72 Kylie Moe Kylie Moe , MI , MI 6
4 DNF 5 71 Caden Strong Caden Strong Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
5 DNF 6 64 Keith Edmonds Keith Edmonds , MI , MI 1
DNS 8 20 Rich Lafleur Rich Lafleur Sidway Lake, MI Sidway Lake, MI -
DNS 3 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI -
DNS 1 47X Joe Shamel Joe Shamel N/A, MI N/A, MI -
DNS 2 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Davison, MI Davison, MI -