8/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
8/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/8/2022
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


James Giossi

James Giossi

Hudson, WI

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 11 DNS -
Heat 3 6 DNS -
Qualifying Group B 16.208 11 7

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
2 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 18 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 14
5 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 1 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -5
7 15 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
8 14 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
9 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 12 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
11 17 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 6
12 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
13 19 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
14 4 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -10
15 16 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 1
16 21 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
17 DNF 22 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
18 DNF 20 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
19 DNF 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -12
20 DNF 13 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -7
21 DNF 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -10
DQ 2 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
2 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 4 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
4 3 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
6 5 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
7 DNF 6 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
8 DNF 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22(S) Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 6 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
6 2 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
7 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 2 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
4 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
7 7 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
5 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 6 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 14 22(N) Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
8 9 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 7 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
10 16 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 6
11 11 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 12 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
13 10 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
14 18 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
15 15 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
16 13 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
17 17 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -
18 19 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
19 22 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
20 24 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
21 20 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
22 23 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
23 DNF 5 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -18
24 DNF 21 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
25 DNF 25 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 1 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 8 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
6 7 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
7 9 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
8 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 5 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
4 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 8 22(N) Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -
7 4 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
8 DNF 7 30(S) Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 3 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
5 1 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
6 8 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
7 5 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
All transfer
40 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
4 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
8 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
9 10 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
10 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
11 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
12 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
13 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
14 14 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
15 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
16 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -12
17 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
18 19 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
19 21 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
20 24 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
21 DNF 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
22 DNF 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
23 DNF 16 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -7
24 DNF 20 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
6 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
7 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
11 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 12 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
DNS 13 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
6 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 9 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 10 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
10 8 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
11 DNF 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
DNS 11 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
7 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
8 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
9 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 11 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
4 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
6 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 10 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
7 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
9 DNF 10 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DNS 6 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
9 DNF 8 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
DNS 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.423
2 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.611
3 2 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.720
4 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.809
5 20 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.840
6 15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.857
7 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.866
8 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.869
9 13 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.881
10 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.924
11 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.960
12 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.988
13 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.051
14 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.133
15 12 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.248
16 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.277
17 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.312
18 17 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.357
19 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.480
20 16 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 17.184
21 19 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.508
2 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.572
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.694
4 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.820
5 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.883
6 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.888
7 12 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.915
8 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.996
9 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.012
10 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.161
11 18 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.208
12 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.233
13 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.326
14 14 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.351
15 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.507
16 13 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 16.522
17 10 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.582
18 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.640
19 17 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.653
20 15 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.963
21 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL