7/21/2022 - ABC Raceway
7/21/2022 - ABC Raceway

7/21/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 12 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 7
6 11 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 5
7 6 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 15 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
9 2 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -7
10 21 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 11
11 9 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
12 22 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 10
13 14 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
14 10 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
15 20 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 5
16 18 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 2
17 17 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
18 19 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
19 13 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
20 DNF 23 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
21 DNF 16 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
22 DNF 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -18
23 DNF 24 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
DQ 8 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
4 6 7P Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
5 2 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 11 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI 5
7 3 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
8 1 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -7
9 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 9 9A Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
11 10 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
2 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 2
4 2 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 8 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
6 11 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
7 10 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 3
8 7 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
9 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
10 6 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
11 9 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 8 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 3 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
4 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 2
6 5 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
7 9 7P Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
8 6 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
9 1 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
2 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 9 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
4 1 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
6 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -3
7 8 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 5 9A Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
9 DNF 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 6 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 8 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
7 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 5 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
4 7 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
6 8 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
7 3 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -4
8 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 3
2 3 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
3 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 1 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
6 5 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -1
7 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
30 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
4 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
5 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 11 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
7 1 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -6
8 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
9 13 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
10 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -6
11 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
12 16 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
13 18 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
14 21 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
15 24 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 9
16 14 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
17 15 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
18 19 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
19 DNF 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -13
20 DNF 9 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -11
21 DNF 22 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
22 DNF 20 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
23 DNF 12 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -11
24 DNF 23 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
12 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 2 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -3
5 6 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
6 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
7 9 88L Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 2
8 11 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
9 5 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
10 7 21 Matt DePiero Matt DePiero Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
11 10 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
12 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
6 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
7 7 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 8 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
10 10 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -
11 11 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
6 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
7 9 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
8 2 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -6
9 7 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -2
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 5 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 9 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 7 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
8 2 88L Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -6
9 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
6 8 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
7 7 21 Matt DePiero Matt DePiero Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 DNF 3 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -5
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
2 2 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -
3 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
6 4 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
7 6 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
8 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
2 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
3 4 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
4 6 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
6 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
8 1 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
44 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
7 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 12 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
9 16 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
10 14 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
11 13 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
12 20 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
13 25 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 12
14 24 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
15 19 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
16 23 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
17 DNF 21 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
18 DNF 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -15
19 DNF 18 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
20 DNF 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
21 DNF 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
22 DNF 15 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
23 DNF 17 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
24 DNF 11 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -13
25 DNF 22 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 7 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
6 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
7 4 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
8 8 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
9 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -2
6 5 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 DNF 8 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
2 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
4 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
6 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
9 3 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
6 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
8 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
9 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
4 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 9 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
7 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
8 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
9 DNF 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
3 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 6
4 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 3 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -3
7 1 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -6
8 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
9 5 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4