8/6/2022 - I-37 Speedway
8/6/2022 - I-37 Speedway

8/6/2022
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 3
2 6 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
3 9 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 6
4 2 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -2
5 11 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 6
6 7 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
7 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
8 10 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
9 3 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
10 5 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX -5
11 14 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
12 13 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
13 8 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -5
14 18 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX 4
15 17 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
16 20 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 4
17 19 5 Charles Davidson Charles Davidson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
18 16 95 Kristen Stehle Kristen Stehle Alice, TX Alice, TX -2
19 15 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -4
20 12 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -8
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
2 3 22C Cauy Moore Cauy Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
3 5 88 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 6 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
5 2 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
6 4 95 Kristen Stehle Kristen Stehle Alice, TX Alice, TX -2
7 7 5 Charles Davidson Charles Davidson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 7 0 Chris Ochoa Chris Ochoa Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
4 3 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
5 5 8 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -
6 6 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
7 2 7 Ron Theel Ron Theel Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
2 3 3 James Pena James Pena Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
3 6 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
4 5 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
5 1 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -4
6 2 14R duane Burford duane Burford Three Rivers, TX Three Rivers, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
2 9 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 7
3 3 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -
4 2 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
5 5 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
6 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
7 10 82C Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 3
8 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
9 11 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
10 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -4
11 8 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
12 12 2 Arien Gassman Arien Gassman La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
13 13 28 Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 5 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 3
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 3 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -1
5 4 82C Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
6 7 22Z Darrell Boyd Darrell Boyd Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
7 DNF 1 28 Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 3
2 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
3 1 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
4 5 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
5 3 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
6 DNF 2 2 Arien Gassman Arien Gassman La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 3 8 Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
3 6 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 11 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
5 9 3% Sam Walker Sam Walker Hardy, AR Hardy, AR 4
6 8 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
7 10 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
8 7 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
9 5 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -4
10 4 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
11 2 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -9
12 12 35 John Thomas John Thomas Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 5 8 Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
3 3 21T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
4 2 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -2
5 1 3% Sam Walker Sam Walker Hardy, AR Hardy, AR -4
DNS 4 70 Rod Tait Rod Tait San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
2 5 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
3 6 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 3 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 1 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
6 DNF 2 35 John Thomas John Thomas Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
2 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -
3 6 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
4 8 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
5 4 24 Paul Reyes Paul Reyes San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 14 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX 8
7 17 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 10
8 11 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX 3
9 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
10 12 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
11 13 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
12 1 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -11
13 10 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX -3
14 9 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -5
15 3 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -12
16 15 38K Donald Kinnaman Donald Kinnaman San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
DNS 16 44 Austin Bean Austin Bean Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 3
2 6 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
3 7 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
4 5 98 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 2 15L Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -3
6 3 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -3
7 1 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -6
DNS 8 44 Austin Bean Austin Bean Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
2 2 24 Paul Reyes Paul Reyes San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 7 41 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
4 4 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
5 3 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX -2
6 5 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 1 3D Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -6
8 8 25F Robert Fox Robert Fox San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 9 38K Donald Kinnaman Donald Kinnaman San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 4 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 7 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
4 2 77 Cody Beddoe Cody Beddoe Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
5 3 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
6 8 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
7 6 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
8 9 7 Lupe Gomez Lupe Gomez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
9 5 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 879 Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
2 1 1T Nathan Titzman Nathan Titzman Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 2 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
4 5 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
5 3 7 Lupe Gomez Lupe Gomez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cody Beddoe Cody Beddoe Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 4 BD2 Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 1 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
4 3 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
All transfer