6/18/2022 - Merrittville Speedway
6/18/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

6/18/2022
Merrittville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Lafantaise

Tyler Lafantaise

Thorold, ON

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 3 1 1 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
2 5 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
3 11 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
4 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
6 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
7 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
8 8 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
9 12 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
10 7 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
11 16 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
12 20 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 8
13 3 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
14 15 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
15 17 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 2
16 14 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
17 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -16
18 13 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
19 19 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
20 18 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
2 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
3 4 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 8 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
8 7 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
2 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
4 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 5 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
6 2 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 1 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 2 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
6 4 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 10
2 12 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
3 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 2 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
5 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 13 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
7 8 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
9 4 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
10 9 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
11 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
12 20 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 8
13 10 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
14 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -11
15 15 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
16 16 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -
17 19 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
18 14 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
19 17 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
20 DNF 18 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 4 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
4 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
6 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
7 7 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Right Choice Auto & Leisure SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 4 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
4 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
5 6 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 5 25 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hoosier StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
2 11 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 9
3 7 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 4
4 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
6 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -2
7 9 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
8 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
9 1 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
10 12 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
11 15 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 4
12 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -9
13 19 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
14 8 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -6
15 18 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
16 16 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
17 DNF 17 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
18 DNF 13 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
19 DNF 20 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
DQ 14 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
2 3 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 4 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -
5 7 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
6 1 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 6 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
3 6 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 4 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 1 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 5 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
7 7 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hoosier StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 2 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
3 6 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -1
5 5 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
2 8 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
3 2 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 7 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 3
5 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 11 88 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
7 1 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
8 5 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
9 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -6
10 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
11 13 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
12 16 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
13 15 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
14 12 15 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
15 18 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 3
16 14 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
17 17 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -
18 10 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
3 2 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 1 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
5 6 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
6 DNF 5 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 1
3 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
4 6 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
5 2 15 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Rona Doidge Modified LitesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
2 1 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
3 3 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 4 88 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
6 6 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
All transfer
15 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 5 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
3 8 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
4 3 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
5 2 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 12 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
7 10 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
8 6 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
9 14 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
10 11 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON 1
11 1 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
12 13 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
13 9 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
14 18 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
15 19 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
16 15 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
17 16 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
18 21 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
19 22 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
20 17 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
21 24 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON 3
22 23 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
23 4 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -19
24 20 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
3 8 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
4 6 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 2
5 5 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 2 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 4 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -3
DNS 7 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
2 1 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 4 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON 1
4 5 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
5 8 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
6 3 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
8 7 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
3 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
4 9 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
5 7 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON -4
8 5 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
9 6 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 Laps

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 2 10X Jeremy May Jeremy May Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 9 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
4 8 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
5 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
6 5 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
8 6 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
9 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6