2/25/2022 - Fort Payne Motor Speedway
2/25/2022 - Fort Payne Motor Speedway

2/25/2022
Fort Payne Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alec Morgan

Alec Morgan

Ceder Town, GA

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.676 3 13

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Johnny Robinson Johnny Robinson Falkville, AL Falkville, AL 2
2 2 9 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -
3 5 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
4 9 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
5 4 30 Noel Bailey Noel Bailey Lacey Springs, AL Lacey Springs, AL -1
6 6 53 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
7 7 10 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -
8 8 48 Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
DNS 1 67 Sam Jones Sam Jones Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 67 Sam Jones Sam Jones Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
2 8 9 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL
3 6 00 Johnny Robinson Johnny Robinson Falkville, AL Falkville, AL
4 4 30 Noel Bailey Noel Bailey Lacey Springs, AL Lacey Springs, AL
5 1 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
6 5 53 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
7 7 10 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL
8 2 48 Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
9 9 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 16S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Altoona, AL Altoona, AL 1
3 6 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
4 7 2S Jody Shaw Jody Shaw SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 3
5 2 16 Jason Gant Jason Gant Painter, AL Painter, AL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
7 4 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
2 2 28B Blake Bennefield Blake Bennefield Sardis, AL Sardis, AL -
3 3 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
4 5 39 Chris Brooks Chris Brooks Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 1
5 4 13 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Dawson, AL Dawson, AL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
7 6 924 Cole Jones Cole Jones Geraldine, AL Geraldine, AL -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA -
2 2 07 Clay Smith Clay Smith CENTER, AL CENTER, AL -
3 3 10 Joseph Conner Joseph Conner Geralldine, AL Geralldine, AL -
4 6 27 Jamie Landers Jamie Landers Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 2
5 5 21 Joey Jones Joey Jones Dawson, AL Dawson, AL -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 75 Joseph Walker Joseph Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
0 Laps

Hobby StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.316
2 10 28 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.469
3 16 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 14.676
4 2 16 Jason Gant Jason Gant Painter, AL Painter, AL 14.872
5 19 28B Blake Bennefield Blake Bennefield Sardis, AL Sardis, AL 14.990
6 15 07 Clay Smith Clay Smith CENTER, AL CENTER, AL 15.041
7 13 16S Ronnie Smith Ronnie Smith Altoona, AL Altoona, AL 15.081
8 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 15.199
9 11 10 Joseph Conner Joseph Conner Geralldine, AL Geralldine, AL 15.203
10 1 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.443
11 9 13 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Dawson, AL Dawson, AL 15.864
12 20 75 Joseph Walker Joseph Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.882
13 12 J7 Jaykob Hawkins Jaykob Hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 16.020
14 18 39 Chris Brooks Chris Brooks Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 16.073
15 6 21 Joey Jones Joey Jones Dawson, AL Dawson, AL 16.275
16 8 48 Ted Rayburn Ted Rayburn Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.771
17 17 924 Cole Jones Cole Jones Geraldine, AL Geraldine, AL 16.771
18 5 27 Jamie Landers Jamie Landers Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 16.771
19 14 2S Jody Shaw Jody Shaw SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 16.771
20 7 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.771
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -
2 2 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
3 3 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -
4 5 72 Joe Freels Joe Freels Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN 1
5 6 13 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 8 14W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
7 4 14 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
8 7 A1 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
9 9 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Lindale, GA Lindale, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 15.824
2 7 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 16.043
3 5 45 Marty May Marty May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 16.106
4 1 14 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.363
5 3 72 Joe Freels Joe Freels Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN 16.415
6 8 13 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 16.417
7 6 A1 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.483
8 9 14W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.654
9 4 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Lindale, GA Lindale, GA
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 2 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN -
3 3 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -
4 6 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 2
5 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -1
6 5 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
2 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
3 3 27 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
4 5 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 1
5 4 33 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.137
2 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.141
3 2 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN 14.435
4 10 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.516
5 1 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 14.669
6 8 27 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.733
7 9 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 14.836
8 3 33 Dave Bowen Dave Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 14.938
9 6 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.120
10 4 393 DJ Hayes DJ Hayes Adier, AL Adier, AL 15.179
11 11 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 15.179
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
2 2 J7 Joshua Childress Joshua Childress Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
3 3 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
4 4 18M Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
6 6 2 Kaleb Underwood Kaleb Underwood Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 1
2 3 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
3 1 72X Shannon Segler Shannon Segler Henagar , AL Henagar , AL -2
4 4 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14 Jerry Loudermilk Jerry Loudermilk TU, AL TU, AL 1
6 8 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
7 5 21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -2
DNS 7 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Isaac Gipson Isaac Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 6
2 2 18 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -
3 1 46 Cody Recter Cody Recter Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
4 4 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -2
6 5 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
7 6 77 Micheal Loudermilk Micheal Loudermilk Grant, AL Grant, AL -1
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 3 3X Jerry McCrary Jerry McCrary Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -
4 4 34X Justin Holt Justin Holt Toney, AL Toney, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
6 6 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL -
0 Laps

HornetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 17.604
2 25 72X Shannon Segler Shannon Segler Henagar , AL Henagar , AL 17.696
3 14 46 Cody Recter Cody Recter Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.782
4 3 20 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.855
5 27 J7 Joshua Childress Joshua Childress Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.864
6 15 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 17.869
7 19 18 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 17.893
8 12 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.906
9 24 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 17.939
10 21 S6 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.026
11 9 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 18.071
12 17 3X Jerry McCrary Jerry McCrary Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 18.130
13 18 18M Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 18.187
14 7 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 18.216
15 20 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 18.355
16 13 34X Justin Holt Justin Holt Toney, AL Toney, AL 18.497
17 16 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 18.542
18 5 21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 18.793
19 1 7M Mike Stork Mike Stork Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 19.046
20 4 426 Bradley Higgins Bradley Higgins Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 19.143
21 8 2 Kaleb Underwood Kaleb Underwood Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.562
22 6 14 Jerry Loudermilk Jerry Loudermilk TU, AL TU, AL 19.736
23 11 77 Micheal Loudermilk Micheal Loudermilk Grant, AL Grant, AL 19.856
24 26 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 20.027
25 10 6B Blake Stork Blake Stork CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 42.473
26 23 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins 42.473
27 2 10 Isaac Gipson Isaac Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 42.473
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 1
2 1 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
3 3 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith -
4 5 3 Richard Brady Richard Brady Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
5 4 272 Robert Knight Robert Knight Cederbluff, AL Cederbluff, AL -1
6 6 1 Nikita Wright Nikita Wright Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
7 7 65 Reagan Shepherd Reagan Shepherd Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
8 8 86 Steve West Steve West Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 1 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
3 5 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge 2
4 4 14 Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -
5 8 15 Brandon Wilbanks Brandon Wilbanks Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL 3
6 6 11 Jordan Melton Jordan Melton Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
DNS 3 5 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
DNS 7 72 Walter Walsh Walter Walsh Claxton, TN Claxton, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pony StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 33 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.190
2 3 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.203
3 9 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 16.314
4 8 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.355
5 2 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith 16.509
6 4 5 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 16.802
7 10 272 Robert Knight Robert Knight Cederbluff, AL Cederbluff, AL 16.995
8 13 14 Thomas Gordon Thomas Gordon Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 17.068
9 3 Richard Brady Richard Brady Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 17.098
10 7 21E Shannon Ethridge Shannon Ethridge 17.125
11 1 1 Nikita Wright Nikita Wright Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 17.469
12 12 11 Jordan Melton Jordan Melton Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 17.548
13 14 65 Reagan Shepherd Reagan Shepherd Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 18.479
14 5 72 Walter Walsh Walter Walsh Claxton, TN Claxton, TN 18.479
15 6 86 Steve West Steve West Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 18.479
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
3 3 52 Dillon Pierce Dillon Pierce Centre, AL Centre, AL -
4 5 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
5 7 00 Nick Odell Nick Odell Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
6 4 62 Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -2
7 6 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN -
2 2 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
3 6 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
4 3 30 Noel Bailey Noel Bailey Lacey Springs, AL Lacey Springs, AL -1
5 5 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA -
DNS 4 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.239
2 4 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN 14.426
3 1 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.501
4 3 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 14.545
5 2 52 Dillon Pierce Dillon Pierce Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.761
6 10 30 Noel Bailey Noel Bailey Lacey Springs, AL Lacey Springs, AL 14.847
7 11 62 Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 15.016
8 12 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.243
9 6 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.285
10 7 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 15.389
11 13 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.406
12 9 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.441
13 5 00 Nick Odell Nick Odell Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.628
0 Laps

Outlaw Hobby StocksHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
2 3 H5 Justin Hare Justin Hare Ft Payne, AL Ft Payne, AL 1
3 2 48 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -1
4 5 11 Bart Starr Bart Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL 1
5 9 6E Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 4
6 6 29 Jo-Jo Morgan Jo-Jo Morgan Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
7 7 3L MORGAN LANEY MORGAN LANEY Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
8 8 27 Gary Brown Gary Brown Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
9 4 81 Robert Merriman Robert Merriman WELLINGTON, AL WELLINGTON, AL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw Hobby StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 15.358
2 7 48 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 15.551
3 6 H5 Justin Hare Justin Hare Ft Payne, AL Ft Payne, AL 15.657
4 3 81 Robert Merriman Robert Merriman WELLINGTON, AL WELLINGTON, AL 15.752
5 5 11 Bart Starr Bart Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL 16.090
6 1 29 Jo-Jo Morgan Jo-Jo Morgan Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 16.141
7 2 3L MORGAN LANEY MORGAN LANEY Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.172
8 8 27 Gary Brown Gary Brown Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.172
DNS 9 6E Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 18.172
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
2 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -1
3 3 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -
5 5 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL -
6 6 3 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
7 7 01 Nickey Odel Nickey Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL -
DNS 8 42 Thomas Willoughby Thomas Willoughby Dawson, AL Dawson, AL -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN -
2 2 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 3 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -
4 4 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 7 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
6 6 22H Jessie Hughes Jessie Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
DNS 5 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 13.904
2 13 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 14.102
3 12 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 14.205
4 5 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.272
5 7 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.312
6 10 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 14.361
7 15 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 14.435
8 11 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.440
9 3 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL 14.643
10 8 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.647
11 1 3 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.738
12 14 22H Jessie Hughes Jessie Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.936
13 4 01 Nickey Odel Nickey Odel Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.947
14 9 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.128
15 2 42 Thomas Willoughby Thomas Willoughby Dawson, AL Dawson, AL 15.422