7/1/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway
7/1/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway

7/1/2022
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Goplen

Dylan Goplen

Hannaford, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 3 4 3 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 12 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 10
3 2 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
5 4 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 9 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
7 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
8 5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
9 11 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
10 7 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
11 10 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
12 8 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -4
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 6 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 5 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
6 DNF 1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 1 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
3 4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 6 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 2
5 DNF 5 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
6 DNF 3 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 7 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
3 8 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
4 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 5
5 5 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -
6 12 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
7 11 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
8 6 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -2
9 DNF 2 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -7
10 DNF 4 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
11 DNF 1 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -10
12 DNF 10 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 3
2 5 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
3 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 2
5 1 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -4
6 DNF 2 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
2 3 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
4 1 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
5 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 DNF 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
2 12 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 10
3 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 5
4 11 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 7
5 10 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
6 9 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
8 5 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
9 14 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
10 18 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 8
11 4 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -7
12 21 77K Kevin Oeder Kevin Oeder Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 9
13 3 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -10
14 1 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -13
15 DNF 13 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
16 DNF 17 11 Bill Wadeson Bill Wadeson Alice, ND Alice, ND 1
17 DNF 20 75 Brandon Langer Brandon Langer Alice, ND Alice, ND 3
18 DNF 16 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
19 DNF 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -12
DNS 19 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 15 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
DNS 22 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
3 4 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 5 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 7 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 3 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 DNF 1 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
DNS 8 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
2 5 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
3 2 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -1
4 3 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 7 11 Bill Wadeson Bill Wadeson Alice, ND Alice, ND 1
7 1 75 Brandon Langer Brandon Langer Alice, ND Alice, ND -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
2 2 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
3 4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
4 1 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -3
5 7 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
6 3 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -3
7 6 77K Kevin Oeder Kevin Oeder Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
2 10 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 8
3 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
4 1 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 11 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
6 18 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 12
7 3 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
8 14 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 6
9 22 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 13
10 6 1X Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -4
11 13 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
12 9 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
13 15 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
14 8 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
15 2 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -13
16 16 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
17 DNF 12 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -5
18 DNF 19 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
19 DNF 17 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
20 DNF 23 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
21 DNF 20 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
22 DNF 4 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -18
23 DNF 21 77 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
2 6 1X Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 4
3 3 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 5 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 2 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 DNF 4 77 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
2 1 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
5 5 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
6 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 1 10JR Michael Nelson Michael Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 2 406 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
4 5 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 4 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
6 6 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
2 2 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -
3 5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 1 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 DNF 4 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 11
2 4 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 11 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 8
4 8 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
5 1 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -4
6 7 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
7 9 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
8 6 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
9 10 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
10 15 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
11 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
12 3 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -9
13 13 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
14 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -12
15 17 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
16 14 80 Len Kniep Len Kniep Gardner, ND Gardner, ND -2
17 DNF 18 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
DNS 16 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
2 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
3 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
4 5 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
5 1 8 Billy Michaelsohn Billy Michaelsohn Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
DNS 6 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 1
2 4 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
3 3 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 5 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
5 1 80 Len Kniep Len Kniep Gardner, ND Gardner, ND -4
6 6 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
2 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
3 1 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -2
4 3 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 2 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 DNF 6 25 Karmith Christensen Karmith Christensen West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
2 3 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
3 2 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
4 7 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
5 6 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -2
7 10 35 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
8 9 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
9 1 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -8
10 8 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
11 11 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
2 2 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
3 4 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
4 1 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 6 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 5 35 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
2 1 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
3 3 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 5 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer