6/10/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
6/10/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

6/10/2022
Gondik Law Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
6 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
7 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
8 15 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
9 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
10 9 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
11 18 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
12 26 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 14
13 25 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 12
14 17 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
15 19 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
16 12 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
17 21 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
18 23 12 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 5
19 22 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 3
20 13 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
21 24 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
22 DNF 11 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -11
23 DNF 1 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -22
24 DNF 16 9(D) Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
25 DNF 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -21
26 DNF 20 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 5 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
5 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 9 9(D) Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
8 2 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -6
9 DNF 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 2 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
4 1 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
7 9 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
8 3 12 Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -5
9 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
4 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 DNF 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 10 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 5
6 1 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -5
7 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
8 8 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
9 9 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
10 12 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
11 15 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 4
12 13 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
13 DNF 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
14 DNF 14 10 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
DNS 11 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 1 22(K) Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
3 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 5 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
5 2 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
6 3 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 DNF 8 10 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
8 DNF 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 6 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
6 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
2 8 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
3 10 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 7
4 4 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 12 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 7
6 14 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
7 20 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 13
8 5 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
9 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -8
11 1 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
12 13 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
13 11 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -2
14 19 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
15 18 11X(T) Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
16 17 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
17 7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -10
18 15 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
19 26 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 7
20 16 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
21 23 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
22 DNF 3 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -19
23 DNF 25 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
24 DNF 22 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
25 DNF 21 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -4
DNS 24 0 Matt Tollers Matt Tollers Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
3 7 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 3 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -2
6 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 5 15(G) Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
8 DNF 9 0 Matt Tollers Matt Tollers Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 DNF 6 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
3 3 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 8 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 4
5 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 2 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
7 5 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
8 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 9 87G Anthony Gallian Anthony Gallian Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21(L) Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
2 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
3 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 6 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
5 7 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 3 11X(T) Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
7 2 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -5
8 DNF 8 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 2 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 6 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 7 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
7 1 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 3 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -5
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 4
2 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 7 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 1
8 2 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 4
2 8 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
3 1 21(G) Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 3 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 7 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
7 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -1
8 2 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -6
9 10 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 9 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 11 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
2 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 2
3 3 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
4 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 2 67 Patrick Passeri Patrick Passeri Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 3 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
3 1 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
4 5 21(G) Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 4 73 Ken Hapy Ken Hapy Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer