7/23/2022 - Greenbush Race Park
7/23/2022 - Greenbush Race Park

7/23/2022
Greenbush Race Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 6 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
3 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
4 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
5 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
6 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
7 10 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
8 13 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
9 5 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -4
10 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
11 15 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
12 17 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 5
13 21 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
14 16 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
15 18 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 3
16 20 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 4
17 12 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -5
18 3 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -15
19 14 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -5
20 19 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
21 DNF 11 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -10
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 6 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 3
4 4 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -4
6 5 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
7 7 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
2 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -2
4 4 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 3 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -3
7 DNF 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON 1
5 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
6 6 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
7 3 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
3 1 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -2
5 7 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 2
6 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
7 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
3 2 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 1 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -4
6 5 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
2 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
3 1 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -2
5 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -2
6 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 6
2 3 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 2 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
4 12 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
5 6 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 8 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 10 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 3
8 4 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
9 13 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 4
10 14 99E Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN 4
11 15 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
12 16 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
13 DNF 1 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -12
14 DNF 5 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -9
15 DNF 9 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
16 DNF 17 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
17 DNF 11 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -6
18 DNF 18 25 Preston Byre Preston Byre Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 5 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
3 4 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 3 47W Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
5 2 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -3
6 DNF 6 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 007 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 3
2 6 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 4
3 3 17L Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 21 Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -2
5 5 99E Ed Lehrke Ed Lehrke Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -
6 DNF 1 25 Preston Byre Preston Byre Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 4 99 Doyle Erickson Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
4 3 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 5 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
6 6 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
2 5 74 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
3 3 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 4 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
5 2 469 Aaden Olson Aaden Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
6 1 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
7 6 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
2 1 74 Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 7 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
4 6 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 2
5 4 469 Aaden Olson Aaden Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
6 2 88 Macey Anderson Macey Anderson Viking, MN Viking, MN -4
7 DNF 3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 7 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN 5
3 8 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 5
4 3 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -
6 10 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
7 DNF 9 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 2
8 DNF 2 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
9 DNF 4 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -5
10 DNF 1 2 Zackory Johnson Zackory Johnson Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
2 1 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -1
3 3 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -
4 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
5 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -
6 DNF 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 3 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Badger, MN Badger, MN 1
3 2 2 Zackory Johnson Zackory Johnson Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -1
4 4 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 1 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

4-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
2 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
3 5 3 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 DNF 1 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -3
5 DNF 3 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
DNS 6 9L Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

4-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
2 2 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
3 5 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 2
4 4 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
5 6 3 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 DNF 3 9L Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
All transfer