7/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
7/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/23/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Jensen

Jake Jensen

Spanish Fork, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 4 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
5 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 2
6 8 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
7 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
9 DNF 5 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -1
5 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
4 2 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
2 12 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 10
3 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
7 8 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
8 11 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
9 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
10 10 14 Alyssa Jones Alyssa Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
11 14 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 3
12 15 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 3
13 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -9
14 DNF 13 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
15 DNF 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
2 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 3 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
5 4 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
3 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 2 14 Alyssa Jones Alyssa Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
5 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
2 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 5 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
4 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 4 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 44Z Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 7 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -5
7 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
2 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -1
3 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 3 44Z Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
5 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
6 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 9 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 7
3 10 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 7
4 7 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
5 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
6 5 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
7 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 4 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
9 2 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -7
10 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -9
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
2 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
3 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 DNF 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 DNF 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
3 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
5 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 DNF 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
4 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 6 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
5 6 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 DNF 1 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 2 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer