9/4/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/4/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/4/2022
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Rowley

Jacob Rowley

Ephraim, UT

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 4
2 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
4 7 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 8 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 3
6 3 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -3
7 9 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
8 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -7
9 DNF 6 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
4 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
DNS 3 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
2 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
DNS 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 56 richard clegg richard clegg -1
3 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
DNS 4 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 2
2 1 56 richard clegg richard clegg -1
3 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
3 4 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 1
5 8 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
6 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
7 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
3 4 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 6 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 2
5 7 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
6 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
8 DNF 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
2 12 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 10
3 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 5
4 11 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
5 4 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 10 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
7 5 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 9 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
9 14 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 5
10 7 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
11 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -10
12 13 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
13 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
DNS 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 1
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
5 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
2 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
3 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
4 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -3
5 5 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
3 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 9 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 6 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
4 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 DNF 7 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 DNF 3 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
DNS 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -
DNS 10 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
DNS 8 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3
5 2 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
2 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 DNF 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
DNS 5 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
3 5 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT 2
4 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
5 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
3 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
4 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 5 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 3
2 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
4 1 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
5 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 6 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
7 DNF 5 20H Richard Hysmith Richard Hysmith Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
0 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 7 20H Richard Hysmith Richard Hysmith Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
4 DNF 6 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
5 DNF 2 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
6 DNF 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 DNF 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 Laps

Young Guns Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 2 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 1
2 1 77 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
3 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
4 6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 2
5 5 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
6 8 614 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
7 7 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
8 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -7
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
3 4 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
4 DNF 3 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 2 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
3 3 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
4 4 614 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
All transfer