6/5/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway
6/5/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/5/2022
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
2 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
3 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 4 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
6 3 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
7 10 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI 3
8 9 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 12 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 11 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
11 DNF 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -9
12 DNF 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 5 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 3 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
4 6 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
5 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 1 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
4 4 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 2 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI Duluth, WI -3
6 6 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
3 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
4 1 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
8 7 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
7 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
8 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
3 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 DNF 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -6
8 DNF 5 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 DNF 8 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
DNS 10 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 4 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 3 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
DNS 2 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
2 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 4 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
5 2 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 1
2 8 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
3 1 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
5 3 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
7 7 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -
8 9 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 DNF 4 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 1 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
3 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 9 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
6 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 1
7 3 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
8 4 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
9 5 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 1 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 6 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
5 2 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 7 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
7 5 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -2
8 9 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 10 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 8 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 2 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -1
4 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 7 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
7 10 3G Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
8 3 131 Jessie Limberios Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -5
9 8 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
10 9 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
2 7 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 5
3 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
4 5 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
5 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 9 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 4 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -3
8 3 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 2 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
10 10 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
11 11 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
2 4 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 2
3 1 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
4 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
5 5 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 6 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
2 2 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 5 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -
All transfer