6/26/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway
6/26/2022 - Halvor Lines Speedway

6/26/2022
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
4 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
5 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
7 10 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
9 DNF 8 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
10 DNF 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
DNS 11 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -4
6 DNF 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 4 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 1 76 Keith Koski Keith Koski Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
5 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 2 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 8 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
7 6 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 1 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 11 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
10 9 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
11 DNF 10 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 2 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 1 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
5 6 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 5 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
5 1 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 8 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 12 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 5
8 16 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
9 2 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
10 9 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
11 10 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
12 11 B1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
13 DNF 13 4 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
14 DNF 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
15 DNF 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
16 DNF 14 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
DNS 17 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
3 4 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 6 94 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 9 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
6 2 B1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
7 7 4 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
8 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
9 DNF 8 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 8 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 6 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
6 2 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -4
7 4 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -3
8 DNF 5 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
2 7 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 5
3 4 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 1
4 3 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN -1
5 10 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN 5
6 15 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 9
7 12 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
8 14 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
9 16 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
10 DNF 13 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
11 DNF 9 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
12 DNF 8 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -4
13 DNF 1 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -12
14 DNF 11 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
15 DNF 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -13
16 DNF 6 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -10
DNS 17 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
2 1 7S Marty Serbus Marty Serbus Kinney, MN Kinney, MN -1
3 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 8 03 Caleb Decker Caleb Decker Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 4
5 6 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 5 40R Tristen McLynn Tristen McLynn Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 9 10A Riley Ament Riley Ament Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN 1
9 DNF 2 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Kyle House Kyle House Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 7
2 4 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 6 00 Derek Ament Derek Ament Barnum, MN Barnum, MN 3
4 3 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 1 44K Joshua Kough Joshua Kough Isabella, MN Isabella, MN -4
6 7 08 Rick Andrews Jr Rick Andrews Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 2 08SR Richard Andrews Sr Richard Andrews Sr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 5 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 1 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 2 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
5 10 9 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
6 5 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN -1
7 7 46 K.C. Hawkinson K.C. Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 3 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
9 9 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
10 DNF 8 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 3 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 4 46 K.C. Hawkinson K.C. Hawkinson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 5 17K Kenzie Bjorklund Kenzie Bjorklund Finlayson, MN Finlayson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 4 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 2 10C Travis Case Travis Case Swan River, MN Swan River, MN -1
4 3 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
DNS 5 9 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
All transfer