6/18/2022 - ABC Raceway
6/18/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/18/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 3 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
4 1 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -3
5 7 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 8 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
8 5 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -3
9 9 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 10 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
DNS 11 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
2 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
4 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
5 DNF 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
6 DNF 6 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 4 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
5 3 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
2 6 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
3 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 10 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 6
5 3 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
6 7 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
7 8 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 2 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -6
9 13 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 4
10 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -6
11 12 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
12 15 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 3
13 17 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
14 11 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
15 21 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
16 18 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
17 14 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
18 20 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
19 9 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
20 19 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
21 16 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
3 1 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
4 3 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
5 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
6 7 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
7 6 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
2 4 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
3 7 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
5 5 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
6 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 6 7P Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
2 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 3 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
4 6 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 2
5 5 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
6 4 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
7 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 5 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
5 2 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
6 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
7 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 12 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
9 14 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
10 10 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
11 11 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 13 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
13 9 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -4
14 1 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -13
15 DNF 15 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
3 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
4 4 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 3 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -2
6 7 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 5 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
8 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 1 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 2 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
4 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 4 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -1
6 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
2 7 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
3 1 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
4 9 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
5 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
6 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
7 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
9 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -7
10 16 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 6
11 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -8
12 14 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
13 15 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
14 DNF 11 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
15 DNF 13 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
16 DNF 18 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 2
17 DNF 17 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
18 DNF 12 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
4 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 1 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -4
6 3 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 1 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
3 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
4 2 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
5 3 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
6 DNF 4 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 5 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
4 6 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 4 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 21 Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 2 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 1 21 Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 4 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 1 7R Brandle Pupp Brandle Pupp Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -4
6 6 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 7R Brandle Pupp Brandle Pupp Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -2
5 5 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 3 214 Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer