7/30/2022 - ABC Raceway
7/30/2022 - ABC Raceway

7/30/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 5 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
4 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
5 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
6 7 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 12 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 5
8 2 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -6
9 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
10 8 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
11 11 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
12 DNF 9 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -3
13 DNF 14 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
DNS 13 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 3 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 6 7S Forrest Schultz Forrest Schultz Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
6 7 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
7 4 103X Jimmy Stearns Jimmy Stearns Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
2 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 1
3 2 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
4 7 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
5 6 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
6 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
7 DNF 4 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
4 12 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 8
5 10 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 5
6 2 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
7 4 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 6 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -2
9 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
10 14 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
11 11 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
12 8 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -4
13 13 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
14 9 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
15 18 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
16 15 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
17 16 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
DNS 17 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
3 4 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
4 9 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
5 7 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
6 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
7 8 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
8 5 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
9 DNF 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 4AL Dane Olson Dane Olson Littlefork, MN Littlefork, MN -1
3 3 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
4 9 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 5
5 8 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
6 7 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 1
7 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -3
8 5 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
9 6 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
3 2 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
4 4 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
5 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
6 11 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
7 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
8 1 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -7
9 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
10 9 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
11 12 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
12 DNF 3 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -9
13 DNF 10 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -3
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 1 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
4 2 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
5 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
6 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 DNF 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 2 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
3 1 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -2
4 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
5 3 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
6 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 2
3 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
4 5 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
5 3 24 Jonathan Popp Jonathan Popp Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
6 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 2
3 1 35 Alyssa Nelson Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -2
4 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
5 2 24 Jonathan Popp Jonathan Popp Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
6 DNF 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 1 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 6 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
DNS 7 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
DNS 5 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI 2
2 7 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
3 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 4 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
7 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -5
All transfer
30 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
3 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
6 8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
7 6 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
8 9 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
9 19 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 10
10 5 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
11 12 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
12 11 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
13 10 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
14 16 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
15 14 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
16 21 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
17 20 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
18 13 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -5
19 18 20J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
20 22 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 2
21 15 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
22 25 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
23 17 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
24 23 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
25 24 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
26 26 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
12 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 4 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 2
3 7 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 4
4 11 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 9 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
6 12 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
7 8 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
8 1 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -7
9 6 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -3
10 DNF 5 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
11 DNF 3 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -8
12 DNF 10 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 2 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 5 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
5 3 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
7 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 6 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
2 7 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 5
3 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
5 8 20J Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 2 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -5
8 DNF 1 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
3 4 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 8 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 7 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
7 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
8 6 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 8 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 6 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
5 1 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 1
7 4 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3