8/13/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway
8/13/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway

8/13/2022
Rice Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


T.J. Adams

T.J. Adams

Hayward, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 12 -10
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 10 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 8
3 11 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
4 9 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
5 8 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 16 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 10
7 14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 7
8 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -7
9 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
10 13 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
11 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
12 2 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -10
13 5 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -8
14 17 29 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
15 12 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -3
16 DNF 15 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
DNS 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
5 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 DNF 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 2 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
4 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
6 DNF 6 29 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 1 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
3 3 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
4 4 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
5 5 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 6 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 4
3 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
4 4 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
5 16 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 11
6 3 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 11 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
9 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
10 12 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
11 13 204 David Mayala David Mayala Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
12 DNF 10 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
13 DNF 9 18H Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
14 DNF 15 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
15 DNF 14 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
16 DNF 1 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -15
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 4 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
3 5 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 6 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 2
5 7 18H Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
7 3 204 David Mayala David Mayala Barron, WI Barron, WI -4
8 DNF 1 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
2 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 5 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
4 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 2 18W Wayne Poteet Wayne Poteet Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
7 8 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 DNF 6 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
2 7 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
3 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
5 4 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
6 16 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 10
7 10 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
8 3 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -5
9 9 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -
10 13 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI 3
11 11 22 Clay Albrecht Clay Albrecht Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
12 15 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
13 14 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
14 DNF 1 01A Reid Tiegs Reid Tiegs Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -13
15 DNF 6 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI -9
DNS 12 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
2 3 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 4 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
5 6 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 1
6 8 22 Clay Albrecht Clay Albrecht Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
7 7 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -
8 1 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -7
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
2 3 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
3 1 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
4 5 01A Reid Tiegs Reid Tiegs Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 1
5 8 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
6 2 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
7 7 14JR Lonnie Leu Jr Lonnie Leu Jr Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 DNF 4 21 Mike Siewert Mike Siewert Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 4 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
4 3 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
5 7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 2
6 8 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
7 6 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
8 5 1M Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI -3
9 10 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
10 9 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
11 11 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 12 28H Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 4
2 1 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
3 4 1M Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
4 2 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
5 6 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 3 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 6 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
3 2 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
4 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 3 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
6 DNF 5 28H Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 4 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 3 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -
4 1 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 7 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 2 37 Mike Chaplin Mike Chaplin Barron, WI Barron, WI -4
7 6 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
8 11 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
9 9 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
10 12 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
11 13 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
12 15 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
13 14 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
14 DNF 8 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
15 DNF 10 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 7 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
3 3 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
4 5 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 4 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -1
6 6 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
7 1 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -6
8 8 21D Shaughn Darling Shaughn Darling Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
2 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 4 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
4 1 37 Mike Chaplin Mike Chaplin Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
5 2 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
6 6 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -
7 7 19H Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
2 4 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 2
3 6 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 7 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 3 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 9 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 10 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI 3
8 12 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
9 11 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
10 8 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
11 13 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI 2
12 DNF 1 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -11
13 DNF 15 17 Chris Gross Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
14 DNF 2 52F Austin Fencl Austin Fencl Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -12
15 DNF 14 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
2 2 88 Robert Wahlstrom Robert Wahlstrom Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
3 7 26 Kevin Bartelt Kevin Bartelt Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 1 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
5 5 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
6 3 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 DNF 6 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
8 DNF 8 17 Chris Gross Chris Gross Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 2
2 1 29M Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 7 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 2 52F Austin Fencl Austin Fencl Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -2
5 5 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -
6 4 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
7 6 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -1
All transfer