8/27/2022 - Newton Kart Klub
8/27/2022 - Newton Kart Klub

8/27/2022
Newton Kart Klub

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Restricted Box Stock WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 1
2 3 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 1
3 1 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 1M Devyn Mortensen Devyn Mortensen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 6 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 7 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 1
7 4 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 8 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
9 10 13 Ava Reid Ava Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA 1
10 9 15 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA -1
DNS 11 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
10 Laps

Restricted Box Stock WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
3 1 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 1
5 6 15 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA 1
6 DNF 4 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Restricted Box Stock WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 4
2 1 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 3 1M Devyn Mortensen Devyn Mortensen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
5 2 13 Ava Reid Ava Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Restricted Box Stock WingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1K Kruz Miller Kruz Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 3
3 2 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -1
4 6 22 Carson Sanders Carson Sanders Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 1 15 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA -4
DNS 3 29 Braxton Hammond Braxton Hammond Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Restricted Box Stock WingHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Daxx Housley Daxx Housley Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
2 3 1M Devyn Mortensen Devyn Mortensen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 4C Carson George Carson George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 7 Levi Ballard Levi Ballard Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -2
5 4 13 Ava Reid Ava Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior 1 FlatA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -
2 3 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA 1
3 4 10 Hayden Gapp Hayden Gapp Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 1
4 2 1 Easton Davenport Easton Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
10 Laps

Junior 1 FlatHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 3
2 3 1 Easton Davenport Easton Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 1
3 1 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA -2
4 2 10 Hayden Gapp Hayden Gapp Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 1 FlatHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA -
2 2 1 Easton Davenport Easton Davenport Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
3 3 10 Hayden Gapp Hayden Gapp Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
4 4 5 Jaxson Reeves Jaxson Reeves Truro, IA Truro, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior 2 FlatA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 82 Colton Zaputil Colton Zaputil Agency, IA Agency, IA -
3 3 13K McKenna Koch McKenna Koch Independence, IA Independence, IA -
10 Laps

Junior 2 FlatHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 82 Colton Zaputil Colton Zaputil Agency, IA Agency, IA -
3 3 13K McKenna Koch McKenna Koch Independence, IA Independence, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 2 FlatHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Regan Scholten Regan Scholten Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
2 1 13K McKenna Koch McKenna Koch Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
3 2 82 Colton Zaputil Colton Zaputil Agency, IA Agency, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

50cc QuadA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4E Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH -
2 2 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

50cc QuadHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4E Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH -
2 2 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

50cc QuadHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4E Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Greenville, NH Greenville, NH 1
2 1 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Cadet WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 24C Cameron McKee Cameron McKee Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 6 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 3
4 3 18 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA -1
5 7 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
6 4 52 Trent Saunders Trent Saunders Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
7 5 5P Landon Pohlmeier Landon Pohlmeier Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -2
8 8 01 Karson Barnes Karson Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Cadet WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 1 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -1
3 3 18 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA -
4 5 24C Cameron McKee Cameron McKee Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 6 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
6 7 52 Trent Saunders Trent Saunders Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
7 8 5P Landon Pohlmeier Landon Pohlmeier Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
8 2 01 Karson Barnes Karson Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Cadet WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5P Landon Pohlmeier Landon Pohlmeier Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
2 2 52 Trent Saunders Trent Saunders Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 4 24C Cameron McKee Cameron McKee Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 5 50K Kamden Gasper Kamden Gasper Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 6 18 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA 1
6 3 13H Kaiden Hammond Kaiden Hammond Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
7 7 01 Karson Barnes Karson Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 DNF 8 24P Preston Schmidt Preston Schmidt Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Rookie Cage KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Millie Peterson Millie Peterson Russel, IA Russel, IA -
2 2 95 Sawyer Barnes Sawyer Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 1B Braxton Miller Braxton Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Rookie Cage KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Millie Peterson Millie Peterson Russel, IA Russel, IA 2
2 2 95 Sawyer Barnes Sawyer Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 1 1B Braxton Miller Braxton Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 4 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Rookie Cage KartHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Millie Peterson Millie Peterson Russel, IA Russel, IA 1
2 3 95 Sawyer Barnes Sawyer Barnes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 4 1B Braxton Miller Braxton Miller Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 1 3 Kayli Matheny Kayli Matheny Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Putt PuttA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Gannon Heimbaugh Gannon Heimbaugh Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 333 Karson Robinson Karson Robinson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 Laps

Putt PuttHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Gannon Heimbaugh Gannon Heimbaugh Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 333 Karson Robinson Karson Robinson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Putt PuttHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Gannon Heimbaugh Gannon Heimbaugh Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 333 Karson Robinson Karson Robinson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 1 QuadA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 Laps

Junior 1 QuadHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Junior 1 QuadHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Kid KartA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA 1
2 1 21 Keller Funk Keller Funk Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 7 Willard Ballard Willard Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 DNF 3 02 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA -1
6 Laps

Kid KartHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA 2
2 1 21 Keller Funk Keller Funk Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 4 02 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA 1
4 2 7 Willard Ballard Willard Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Kid KartHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Keller Funk Keller Funk Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 26 Casimir Brau Casimir Brau Solon, IA Solon, IA -
3 1 02 Cole Earles Cole Earles Zearing, IA Zearing, IA -2
4 3 7 Willard Ballard Willard Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Box Stock Wing (BP)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
2 3 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 1
3 8 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 2 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -2
5 6 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 10 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
7 7 3E Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
8 13 57R Rylea Kriegel Rylea Kriegel Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
9 9 13 Dallas Kibbe Dallas Kibbe Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 12 5K Kassadie Martin Kassadie Martin Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
11 4 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -7
12 DNF 11 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA -1
13 DNF 5 6 Bryher Horton Bryher Horton Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -8
10 Laps

Box Stock Wing (BP)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 2
2 4 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 5 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 2
4 7 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
5 2 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
6 6 57R Rylea Kriegel Rylea Kriegel Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
7 1 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Box Stock Wing (BP)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 1
2 5 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 3
3 1 3E Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
4 4 6 Bryher Horton Bryher Horton Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
5 3 13 Dallas Kibbe Dallas Kibbe Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
6 6 5K Kassadie Martin Kassadie Martin Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Box Stock Wing (BP)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81A Alex Yoerger Alex Yoerger Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
2 3 17 Trenton Peterson Trenton Peterson Russell, IA Russell, IA 1
3 1 777 Drake Ballard Drake Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 7 6B Brayton Ross Brayton Ross Granger, IA Granger, IA 3
5 DNF 6 9 Lauren Pfoltner Lauren Pfoltner Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 DNF 4 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 DNF 2 57R Rylea Kriegel Rylea Kriegel Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Box Stock Wing (BP)Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Paxton Benge Paxton Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 1
2 3 6 Bryher Horton Bryher Horton Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
3 4 13 Dallas Kibbe Dallas Kibbe Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
4 6 3E Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
5 5 26 Walker Overturf Walker Overturf Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
6 DNF 1 5K Kassadie Martin Kassadie Martin Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 2 QuadA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 2 06 Russell Vanderpool Russell Vanderpool Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 Laps

Junior 2 QuadHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 1 06 Russell Vanderpool Russell Vanderpool Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior 2 QuadHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 2 06 Russell Vanderpool Russell Vanderpool Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Intermediate Open Clone WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Chloe Woodard Chloe Woodard Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA 1
3 2 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
10 Laps

Intermediate Open Clone WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Chloe Woodard Chloe Woodard Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
3 3 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Intermediate Open Clone WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Chloe Woodard Chloe Woodard Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 50 Tobin Weaver Tobin Weaver Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 1
3 1 02 Draven Benge Draven Benge Milton, IA Milton, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Adult Pro 370A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 2
2 1 50 Tom Rayl Tom Rayl Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -1
3 2 333 DJ Robinson DJ Robinson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 4 15 Gable Tunink Gable Tunink Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
5 5 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 6 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
10 Laps

Adult Pro 370Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 2
2 2 333 DJ Robinson DJ Robinson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 4 50 Tom Rayl Tom Rayl Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
4 5 15 Gable Tunink Gable Tunink Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
5 1 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
6 6 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Adult Pro 370Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Tom Rayl Tom Rayl Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 2
2 2 15 Gable Tunink Gable Tunink Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
3 5 333 DJ Robinson DJ Robinson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 4 9 Eddie Brose Eddie Brose Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
5 6 17 Carter Larson Carter Larson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 1 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Adult Open Wing 250/500A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
3 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 4 11N Dan Needles Dan Needles New, IA New, IA -
10 Laps

Adult Open Wing 250/500Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 3 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Adult Open Wing 250/500Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 7 Nikki Ballard Nikki Ballard Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 1 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Adult Open Clone WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
2 5 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 3
3 2 47B Steven Brown Steven Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 1 33S Sheldon Roney Sheldon Roney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 DNF 4 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 DNF 6 9 Alex Briggs Alex Briggs Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 8 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -
DNS 7 31 Mike Reid Mike Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -
10 Laps

Adult Open Clone WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Sheldon Roney Sheldon Roney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 7 47B Steven Brown Steven Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
3 6 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
4 2 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
5 DNF 3 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA -2
6 DNF 8 9 Alex Briggs Alex Briggs Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 DNF 4 31 Mike Reid Mike Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -3
DQ 5 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Adult Open Clone WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17A Anthony Guessford Jr Anthony Guessford Jr Does Moines, IA Does Moines, IA 5
2 8 33S Sheldon Roney Sheldon Roney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 2 47B Steven Brown Steven Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 1 9 Alex Briggs Alex Briggs Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 DNF 3 16 Cayden Arpy Cayden Arpy Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
6 DNF 7 18 Noah Garr Noah Garr Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
7 DNF 4 5 Ben Fogle Ben Fogle Pella, IA Pella, IA -3
DNS 5 31 Mike Reid Mike Reid Pleasentville, IA Pleasentville, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Pro QuadA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Brilen Rustan Brilen Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 12 Austin Lamb Austin Lamb Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 2 87 DJ Blom DJ Blom Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 4 57 Tristan McNeese Tristan McNeese Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
5 5 725 Steven Behymer Steven Behymer Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
10 Laps

Pro QuadHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Austin Lamb Austin Lamb Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 3 87 DJ Blom DJ Blom Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 1 69 Brilen Rustan Brilen Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 2 57 Tristan McNeese Tristan McNeese Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
DNS 5 725 Steven Behymer Steven Behymer Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro QuadHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Austin Lamb Austin Lamb Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 3 87 DJ Blom DJ Blom Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 69 Brilen Rustan Brilen Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 4 57 Tristan McNeese Tristan McNeese Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
5 DNF 1 725 Steven Behymer Steven Behymer Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Intermediate QuadA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Annabelle Collins Annabelle Collins Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 2 69B Blake Rustan Blake Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 4 Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 Laps

Intermediate QuadHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Annabelle Collins Annabelle Collins Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
2 2 4 Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 1 69B Blake Rustan Blake Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Intermediate QuadHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Annabelle Collins Annabelle Collins Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 3 69B Blake Rustan Blake Rustan Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 4 Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
All transfer