8/14/2022 - Casino Speedway
8/14/2022 - Casino Speedway

8/14/2022
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 10 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 3
8 11 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
9 14 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
10 12 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 DNF 3 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
13 DNF 13 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
14 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
15 DNF 15 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
16 DNF 16 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 3 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 8 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 2 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
6 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 7 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 DNF 5 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
40 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 14 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
5 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
6 12 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
7 3 48B Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
9 10 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 15 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
11 23 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 12
12 20 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
13 8 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -5
14 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -13
15 9 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -6
16 11 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -5
17 DNF 17 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 DNF 21 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
19 DNF 18 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
20 DNF 13 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
DNS 22 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 19 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 24 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DQ 16 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48B Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 DNF 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
7 DNF 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 DNF 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
2 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 8 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
4 2 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
5 6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 4 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 DNF 5 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
4 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
5 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 7 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 5 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 DNF 8 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
2 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 5
3 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 12 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 7
6 5 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
7 14 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
8 10 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
9 13 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
10 11 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 DNF 9 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 DNF 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -11
13 DNF 8 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -5
DNS 2 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -1
3 4 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
4 3 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 6 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
2 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 1
4 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 6 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
7 7 12 Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
2 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
3 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 12 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
5 10 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 13 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 7
7 14 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 7
8 7 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
9 9 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 4 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -6
11 11 17J Jay Brakke Jay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
12 15 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
14 BF 17 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD 3
15 DNF 16 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
16 DNF 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -13
17 DNF 8 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
2 2 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
3 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 7 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 9 17J Jay Brakke Jay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 3
7 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -6
8 8 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 4 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 5 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 3
3 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
4 4 E30 Adam Butterfield Adam Butterfield South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
5 7 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 1 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
7 8 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
8 3 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 2
3 1 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
4 3 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
5 5 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 6 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 8 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
8 7 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
DNS 9 7 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 1
2 5 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
3 4 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 8 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
5 6 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
6 9 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
7 3 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -4
8 1 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
9 DNF 7 7 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
3 4 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 3
5 8 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
6 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 10 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 3
8 9 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
9 DNF 3 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -6
10 DNF 5 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
3 4 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
4 3 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
5 1 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
All transfer