8/21/2022 - Casino Speedway
8/21/2022 - Casino Speedway

8/21/2022
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Engels

Ryan Engels

Watertown, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 18 DNF -12
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 11 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
3 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 9 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 12 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
8 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
9 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 14 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
11 13 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
13 10 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -3
14 15 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
15 16 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
16 18 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
17 17 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 DNF 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 9 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
6 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 6 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 5 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -3
9 7 71 Scott Olson Scott Olson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 1 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -4
6 5 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 7 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 3 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 9 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 8 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
10 11 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 12 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 1
12 15 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 DNF 13 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
14 DNF 16 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
15 DNF 14 17 Tyler Gefroh Tyler Gefroh Amherst, SD Amherst, SD -1
DQ 10 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -4
8 DNF 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
3 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
5 7 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 4 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
7 8 17 Tyler Gefroh Tyler Gefroh Amherst, SD Amherst, SD 1
DQ 3 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 8 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 5
4 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -3
5 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 3 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 10 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
8 6 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
9 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 12 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 DNF 9 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 DNF 15 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 DNF 16 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
14 DNF 11 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
15 DNF 13 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -2
DNS 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
DNS 17 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
3 6 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
5 8 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 DNF 5 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
7 DNF 7 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
8 DNF 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
DQ 9 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
2 3 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 7 14B Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
4 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
6 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
7 8 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 4 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
3 2 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
5 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 10 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 4
7 8 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
8 3 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 9 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
10 11 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
11 12 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 DNF 5 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
2 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 1 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
6 6 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
4 6 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -3
6 4 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
2 4 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
3 7 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
4 DNF 2 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -2
5 DNF 3 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
6 DNF 6 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD -
7 DNF 8 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
8 DNF 1 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 5 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
3 4 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 6 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
5 3 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
6 7 68JR Nathan Telkamp Nathan Telkamp Brooking, SD Brooking, SD 1
7 8 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
DNS 1 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
2 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -2
5 4 811 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 8 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 2
7 9 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 2
8 3 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 5 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 2
3 2 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
4 3 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
5 7 811 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 9 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 8 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
9 6 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -3
All transfer