6/17/2022 - McLean County Speedway
6/17/2022 - McLean County Speedway

6/17/2022
McLean County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Adam Goff

Adam Goff

Minot, ND

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 3 1 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
2 1 92 David Faulkenstein David Faulkenstein -1
3 3 10 Jessica Knudson Jessica Knudson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
4 7 3S BRANDON SAILER BRANDON SAILER PICK CITY, ND PICK CITY, ND 3
5 5 73 Brekken Bachmeier Brekken Bachmeier Granville, ND Granville, ND -
DNS 4 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
DNS 2 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 David Faulkenstein David Faulkenstein -
2 4 51X Tyson Grinstead Tyson Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 2
3 7 3S BRANDON SAILER BRANDON SAILER PICK CITY, ND PICK CITY, ND 4
4 2 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 5 73 Brekken Bachmeier Brekken Bachmeier Granville, ND Granville, ND -
6 DNF 6 1G Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
DNS 3 10 Jessica Knudson Jessica Knudson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
2 4 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 6 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 3
4 7 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 8 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
6 3 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -3
7 2 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 DNF 1 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -7
9 DNF 9 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 4 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 1 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
5 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
3 4 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
4 DNF 1 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
2 2 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
4 7 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 10 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 4
7 3 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND -4
8 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
9 11 88 Brian Fuchs Brian Fuchs Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
10 DNF 9 83 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
11 DNF 8 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Colin Severance Colin Severance Ryder, ND Ryder, ND 1
2 1 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
3 3 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 83 Dennis Knutson Dennis Knutson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 5 88 Brian Fuchs Brian Fuchs Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 5 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
4 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 2 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
2 3 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 5 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 2
4 2 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -4
6 8 36W Michael Woznicki Michael Woznicki Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 DNF 6 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
DNS 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 5
2 5 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
3 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 2 OM Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -4
6 3 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -3
7 7 42 Nathan Speten Nathan Speten Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
8 8 36W Michael Woznicki Michael Woznicki Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 5 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
4 10 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 6
5 3 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -2
6 4 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 7 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 DNF 2 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
9 DNF 1 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
DNS 11 13 JACOB ROBINSON JACOB ROBINSON Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 9 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 2
2 2 51X Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
3 4 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 DNF 1 95 Gered Knoell Gered Knoell Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -3
5 DNF 5 27A Aiden Paul Aiden Paul Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 DNF 6 13 JACOB ROBINSON JACOB ROBINSON Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 5 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
3 2 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 1 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 6
2 4 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 1 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -6
8 3 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 DNF 9 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND -
10 DNF 10 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
3 1 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
4 5 16 Jason Storbakken Jason Storbakken Epping, ND Epping, ND 1
5 2 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 1 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 DNF 5 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
All transfer